Fujieda MYFC vs
Jubilo Iwata• J2 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.09 | 3.22 | 2.44 | 4.4% |
| Dafabet | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.44 | 5.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 2.92 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.91 | 3.04 | 2.31 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.84 | 3.04 | 2.29 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 12.5% |
| SBO | 2.60 | 2.88 | 2.38 | 15.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.09 | 3.25 | 2.44 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.89 | 3.11 | 2.36 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Fujieda MYFC
0W 6D 4L · goals 7:11 · per match 0.7 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Blaublitz Akita | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Tokushima Vortis | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Tochigi City | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Montedio Yamagata | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Sagan Tosu | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Shonan Bellmare | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Sep | H | Cerezo Osaka | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Oita Trinita | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Sep | A | Kyoto Sanga | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Omiya Ardija | 1-1 | D |
Jubilo Iwata
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:14 · per match 1.2 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Sagan Tosu | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Iwaki | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Oct | H | Oita Trinita | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Kawasaki Frontale | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Consadole Sapporo | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Vegalta Sendai | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | JEF United Chiba | 4-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Albirex Niigata | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 9:14 · last 9: 2W 1D 6L for Fujieda MYFC
| 16 May 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Jubilo Iwata0-3Fujieda MYFC |
| 7 Mar 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Fujieda MYFC1-1Jubilo Iwata |
| 20 Sep 2025J2 League | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC2-1Jubilo Iwata |
| 11 May 2025J2 League | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata1-0Fujieda MYFC |
| 25 Jan 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Jubilo Iwata1-0Fujieda MYFC |
| 25 Feb 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Jubilo Iwata3-2Fujieda MYFC |
| 16 Jul 2023J2 League | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata4-1Fujieda MYFC |
| 17 May 2023J2 League | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC0-1Jubilo Iwata |
| 12 Jul 2014Emperor Cup | Emperor Cup | Jubilo Iwata2-0Fujieda MYFC |
J2 League tableJ2 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 06:50 UTC
In the J2 League table, Fujieda MYFC sit 15th with 16 points from 14 games, while Jubilo Iwata are 11th with 19 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:13 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21:24 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:16 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sapporo | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | Montedio Yamagata | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 13:14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21:25 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:28 | -17 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 1.74 | 4.9% |
| SBO | 2.13 | 1.70 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.70 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 1.74 | 4.4% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.68 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.87 | 8.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.84 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.88 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Fujieda MYFC at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Jubilo Iwata at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.89 | 3.11 | 2.36, which imply roughly 34.6% for a Fujieda MYFC win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the J2 League table: Fujieda MYFC are 15th (16 pts, 16-15 goals), Jubilo Iwata 11th (19 pts, 16-15).
Over their last five matches, Fujieda MYFC averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Jubilo Iwata averaged 1 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Fujieda MYFC or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 3.11 | 2.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 1.35 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.08 | 1.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 2.03 | 2.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.23 | 2.30 | 2.73 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.82 | 13.9 | 28.5 |
| HT X | 6.40 | 4.56 | 5.55 |
| HT 2 | 31.3 | 13.7 | 3.82 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 8.15 | 1.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 3.04 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.78 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.58 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.1 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.83 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 1.57 | 2.27 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.39 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.66 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.90 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.46 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.73 | 2.02 |
| +0.5 | 1.56 | 2.37 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.82 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.35 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.61 | 1.24 |
| +1 | 1.22 | 3.89 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 4.39 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.83 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.33 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.89 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.70 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.59 |
| 9.5 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 6.07 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.64 |
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.38 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| 7.75 | 1.22 | 3.46 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.27 |
| 8.25 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 8.75 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 9 | 1.54 | 2.33 |
| 9.25 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 9.75 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 10 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
| 10.25 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 10.75 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 11 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| 11.25 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 11.75 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 12 | 3.70 | 1.19 |
| 12.25 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.68 | 1.11 |
| 13 | 5.66 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.87 | 1.05 |