Kataller Toyama vs
Vegalta Sendai• J2 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.72 | 3.77 | 2.43 | 4.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.65 | 2.46 | 5.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.70 | 2.38 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 2.65 | 3.55 | 2.37 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.57 | 3.38 | 2.31 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.57 | 3.38 | 2.31 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 12.9% |
| SBO | 2.53 | 3.25 | 2.24 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.72 | 3.77 | 2.46 | 3.9% |
| Average | 2.61 | 3.51 | 2.35 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Kataller Toyama
4W 4D 2L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Albirex Niigata | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Consadole Sapporo | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Omiya Ardija | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Shonan Bellmare | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Ventforet Kofu | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | Urawa | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Yokohama FC | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Montedio Yamagata | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Tochigi City | 0-0 | D |
Vegalta Sendai
5W 2D 3L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Omiya Ardija | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Albirex Niigata | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Imabari | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Tokushima Vortis | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Montedio Yamagata | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Jubilo Iwata | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Iwaki | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Tochigi City | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Consadole Sapporo | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Fukushima United | 3-4 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 3:3 · last 5: 2W 1D 2L for Kataller Toyama
| 6 Jun 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Vegalta Sendai1-1Kataller Toyama |
| 5 Jul 2025J2 League | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai0-1Kataller Toyama |
| 11 Jun 2025Emperor Cup | Emperor Cup | Vegalta Sendai0-1Kataller Toyama |
| 30 Mar 2025J2 League | J2 League | Kataller Toyama0-1Vegalta Sendai |
| 14 Aug 2019Emperor Cup | Emperor Cup | Vegalta Sendai1-0Kataller Toyama |
J2 League tableJ2 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 06:50 UTC
In the J2 League table, Kataller Toyama sit 3rd with 25 points from 14 games, while Vegalta Sendai are 1st with 27 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:13 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21:24 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:16 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sapporo | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | Montedio Yamagata | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 13:14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21:25 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:28 | -17 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.43 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| SBO | 1.58 | 2.31 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.21 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.43 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.27 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.47 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.44 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kataller Toyama at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Vegalta Sendai at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.61 | 3.51 | 2.35, which imply roughly 28.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J2 League table: Kataller Toyama are 3rd (25 pts, 26-14 goals), Vegalta Sendai 1st (27 pts, 23-13).
Over their last five matches, Kataller Toyama averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Vegalta Sendai averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Vegalta Sendai.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 3.51 | 2.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.41 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.11 | 2.29 | 2.89 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.62 | 2.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.22 | 12.9 | 22.7 |
| HT X | 6.46 | 5.83 | 5.95 |
| HT 2 | 24.2 | 13.1 | 3.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 15.5 | 1.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.67 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.27 |
| 3.5 | 2.43 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.30 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 8.20 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 16.1 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.11 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.64 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.29 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
| +0.25 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| +0.5 | 1.56 | 2.35 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.80 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.85 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.73 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.16 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.72 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.33 | 1.18 |
| -0.75 | 3.14 | 1.32 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 4.07 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.45 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 9.05 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.42 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.41 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| 9.5 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 4.24 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 6.70 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.18 |
| 7 | 1.09 | 4.93 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 3.98 |
| 7.75 | 1.26 | 3.23 |
| 8 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| 8.25 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 8.75 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| 9.25 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 9.75 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 10 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| 10.25 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 10.75 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 11 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| 11.25 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11.75 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 12 | 4.03 | 1.16 |
| 12.25 | 4.21 | 1.14 |
| 12.75 | 5.12 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 6.27 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.49 | 1.03 |