OddsFilter
Live

Qatar U23 vs Al-Markhiya• Second Division, Qatar

#91.0:1.314:15Today2.8:0.3#1

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

15.561XBX3.95DAF21.57BTNMargin at best7.0%Books9Markets45Rating24 · 76Exp. goals L52.7

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 06:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet5.403.951.567.9%
Betano5.203.801.579.2%
Betfair5.503.901.5010.5%
1xBet5.563.751.5110.9%
Bet3655.003.801.5311.7%
Marathonbet5.303.751.5012.2%
Pinnacle4.863.661.5412.8%
William Hill5.003.401.5513.9%
BetVictor4.603.401.4520.1%
Best of all books5.563.951.577.0%
Average5.163.711.5212.0%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Qatar U23Al-Markhiya
Last 10#9Table position#11.25Points per game3.004Form pts · last 5101.0Goals for · last 52.81.3Goals against · last 50.327Attack rating7317Defence rating8329Form rating710H2H rating00Goals model024Overall rating76

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 19:01 UTC

Qatar U23

2W 3D 5L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against

15 OctAMuaither SC2-1W
18 SepASaudi Arabia U230-2L
15 SepHKorea Republic U231-4L
6 SepAAl Waab1-1D
31 AugAAl Bidda SC0-2L
25 AugAUMM Salal1-1D
9 JunARepublic of Ireland U210-0D
3 JunACroatia U210-2L
27 MayAGreece U212-1W
13 MayHOman U231-3L

Al-Markhiya

5W 2D 3L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against

14 OctAAl Shamal II3-1W
29 SepHAl Ahli Doha1-1D
21 SepALusail City0-1L
6 SepAAl Rayyan SC B2-0W
30 AugAAl-Gharafa B3-0W
23 AugAAl-Khor3-0W
30 AprAAl-Khor3-0W
25 AprHLusail City0-2L
12 AprAAl Waab1-1D
5 AprHMuaither SC3-4L

Head to head

No previous meetings between Qatar U23 and Al-Markhiya on record.

Second Division tableRegular Seasonupdated 27 Oct 19:01 UTC

In the Second Division table, Qatar U23 sit 9th with 5 points from 4 games, while Al-Markhiya are 1st with 12 points from 4.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Al-Markhiya440011:1+1012
2Al Kharaitiyat42209:4+58
3Al Mesaimeer42118:3+57
4Al Bidda SC42118:6+27
5Al Waab42114:2+27
6UMM Salal42115:7-27
7Muaither SC42027:4+36
8Al-Khor420210:8+26
9Qatar U2341214:5-15
10Al Shamal II40131:8-71
11Al-Gharafa B40131:10-91
12Al Rayyan SC B40042:12-100

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg117%5.16X24%3.71259%1.52

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 19:0028 Oct 06:501 5.16X 3.712 1.52
13.50 → 5.16 +47.4%X3.50 → 3.71 +6.0%21.85 → 1.52 -17.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.802.005.6%
Pinnacle1.831.887.8%
Betano1.801.908.2%
1xBet1.801.879.0%
Marathonbet1.801.879.0%
BetVictor1.631.7020.2%
Best of all books1.832.004.6%
Average1.781.879.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.831.858.7%
1xBet1.841.839.0%
Betano1.831.839.3%
Marathonbet1.841.809.9%
BetVictor1.671.6719.8%
Best of all books1.841.858.4%
Average1.801.8011.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Qatar U23 0%Draw 50%Al-Markhiya 50%

The statistical model rates Qatar U23 at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Al-Markhiya at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.16 | 3.71 | 1.52, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Second Division table: Qatar U23 are 9th (5 pts, 4-5 goals), Al-Markhiya 1st (12 pts, 11-1).

Over their last five matches, Qatar U23 averaged 1 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game; Al-Markhiya averaged 2.8 scored and 0.3 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Al-Markhiya.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
5.163.711.52

Double chance

1XX212
2.211.131.19

Draw no bet

12
3.601.19

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.801.80

1st half

1X2
5.282.212.06

2nd half

1X2
5.042.571.88

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 18.0015.021.3
HT X10.25.834.44
HT 243.315.22.56

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.029.551.47

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.037.00
1.51.233.25
2.51.781.87
3.52.801.31
4.54.851.09
5.513.01.03
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.028.00
1.751.293.04
21.372.56
2.251.562.09
2.751.961.64
32.291.45
3.252.651.38
3.753.501.22
44.751.12

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.641.34
+0.52.081.63
+0.751.971.63
+11.761.89
+1.251.532.13
+1.51.422.40
9 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.59.901.01
-18.701.01
-0.754.401.14
-0.254.501.13
03.501.19
+1.751.312.93
+21.183.92
+2.51.124.65
+31.018.50

Next Second Division matches

28 OctAl Shamal II – Muaither SC
28 OctAl-Khor – Al-Gharafa B

All Second Division fixtures and the table

Latest Second Division results

15 OctMuaither SC 1-2 Qatar U23
15 OctAl Rayyan SC B 1-4 Al-Khor
14 OctAl Mesaimeer 5-0 Al-Gharafa B
14 OctAl Waab 0-1 UMM Salal
14 OctAl Shamal II 1-3 Al-Markhiya