Al Waab vs
UMM Salal• Second Division, Qatar
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
12.461XBX3.60B36523.05DAFMargin at best1.2%Books9Markets41
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:44 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.05 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.46 | 3.59 | 2.52 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.45 | 3.00 | 8.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.76 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 3.37 | 2.81 | 12.4% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 13.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.13 | 2.70 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.46 | 3.60 | 3.05 | 1.2% |
| Average | 2.14 | 3.43 | 2.81 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Al WaabUMM Salal
Last 10#3Table position#72.33Points per game1.3311Form pts · last 510
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 17:30 UTC
Al Waab
5W 3D 2L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 29 Sep | H | Lusail City | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Sep | A | Al Mesaimeer | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Qatar U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Al Shamal II | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Aug | H | Al Rayyan SC B | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Apr | A | Al Kharaitiyat | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | Al Mesaimeer | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Al-Markhiya | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Apr | A | Al Bidda SC | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Mar | A | Al-Arabi SC | 1-3 | L |
UMM Salal
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:23 · per match 1.1 for, 2.3 against
| 29 Sep | A | Al-Khor | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Al Kharaitiyat | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Al-Khor | 1-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Al Mesaimeer | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Aug | H | Qatar U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Lokeren-Temse | 0-5 | L |
| 1 May | A | Al-Gharafa | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Apr | H | Al Ahli Doha | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Apr | A | Al-Rayyan SC | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Apr | A | Al Shamal | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
0Al Waab wins
0draws
1UMM Salal wins
1 meeting · goals 1:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Al Waab
| 29 Nov 2025QSL Cup | QSL Cup | Al Waab1-2UMM Salal |
Second Division tableRegular Seasonupdated 14 Oct 20:40 UTC
In the Second Division table, Al Waab sit 3rd with 7 points from 3 games, while UMM Salal are 7th with 4 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Markhiya | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | 12 |
| 2 | Al Bidda SC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 7 |
| 3 | Al Waab | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Muaither SC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Al Kharaitiyat | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 5 |
| 6 | Al Mesaimeer | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | UMM Salal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:7 | -3 | 4 |
| 8 | Al-Khor | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Qatar U23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 2 |
| 10 | Al-Gharafa B | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 1 |
| 11 | Al Shamal II | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | 1 |
| 12 | Al Rayyan SC B | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Implied probabilityProb.Avg142%2.14X26%3.43232%2.81
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.16 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.51 | 1.86 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.11 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.21 | 10.8% |
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 3.43 | 2.81 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.62 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.21 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 2.26 | 3.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.61 | 2.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.43 | 14.5 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 5.60 | 6.17 | 6.93 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 14.2 | 4.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 13.8 | 2.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 3.83 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.11 |
| 3.5 | 2.41 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 5.96 | 1.05 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.79 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.41 |
| 2.75 | 1.73 | 1.88 |
| 3 | 1.96 | 1.68 |
| 3.25 | 2.16 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.97 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.83 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.44 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.01 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 1.86 | 1.78 |
| 0 | 1.64 | 2.01 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.30 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.80 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 4.10 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.81 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.35 | 1.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.13 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 4.22 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.90 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |