Al Rayyan SC B vs
Al-Khor• Second Division, Qatar
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:44 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.73 | 3.80 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.73 | 3.80 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.71 | 3.75 | 2.13 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 14:50 UTC
Al Rayyan SC B
5W 0D 5L · goals 17:18 · per match 1.7 for, 1.8 against
| 6 Sep | H | Al-Markhiya | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Aug | A | Muaither SC | 1-5 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Al Waab | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Apr | H | El Jaish SC B | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Mar | A | Al Wakrah B | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Mar | H | Umm Salal B | 7-0 | W |
| 11 Feb | A | Al Khor B | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Feb | A | Qatar SC | 0-4 | L |
| 23 Jan | A | Muaither B | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Jan | H | Al Arabi SC B | 2-1 | W |
Al-Khor
3W 1D 6L · goals 13:19 · per match 1.3 for, 1.9 against
| 29 Sep | H | UMM Salal | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Muaither SC | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | UMM Salal | 5-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Al Kharaitiyat | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Al-Markhiya | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Jul | H | Al Fujairah SC | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Apr | H | Al-Markhiya | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Al Bidda SC | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | Al Kharaitiyat | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Apr | H | Al Mesaimeer | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Al Rayyan SC B and Al-Khor on record.
Second Division tableRegular Seasonupdated 14 Oct 18:40 UTC
In the Second Division table, Al Rayyan SC B sit 12th with 0 points from 3 games, while Al-Khor are 8th with 3 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Markhiya | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | Al Bidda SC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 7 |
| 3 | Al Waab | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Muaither SC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Al Kharaitiyat | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 5 |
| 6 | Al Mesaimeer | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | UMM Salal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:7 | -3 | 4 |
| 8 | Al-Khor | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Qatar U23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 2 |
| 10 | Al-Gharafa B | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 1 |
| 11 | Al Shamal II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | 1 |
| 12 | Al Rayyan SC B | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.33 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.41 | 6.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.41 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.41 | 6.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Al Rayyan SC B at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Al-Khor at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.72 | 3.75 | 2.13, which imply roughly 26.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second Division table: Al Rayyan SC B are 12th (0 pts, 1-8 goals), Al-Khor 8th (3 pts, 6-7).
Over their last five matches, Al Rayyan SC B averaged 0.3 goals scored and 2.7 conceded per game; Al-Khor averaged 2 scored and 2.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Al-Khor and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 3.75 | 2.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 1.39 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.41 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.62 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.33 | 15.0 | 21.0 |
| HT X | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 3.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 15.0 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.60 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.33 |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| +0.25 | 1.88 | 1.92 |
| +1 | 1.32 | 3.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.22 | 3.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 7.60 |