Al Mesaimeer vs
Al-Gharafa B• Second Division, Qatar
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 10.4% |
| Average | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 17:50 UTC
Al Mesaimeer
3W 1D 6L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Oct | A | Al-Gharafa | 2-4 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Al Waab | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Al Kharaitiyat | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | UMM Salal | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | Muaither SC | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Apr | H | Muaither SC | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Al Waab | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | Lusail City | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Apr | A | Al-Khor | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Mar | H | Al Bidda SC | 3-0 | W |
Al-Gharafa B
2W 1D 7L · goals 20:32 · per match 2.0 for, 3.2 against
| 7 Sep | H | Muaither SC | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Al-Markhiya | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Al Bidda SC | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Apr | H | Al-Markhiya | 1-6 | L |
| 8 Mar | H | Umm Salal B | 10-1 | W |
| 5 Mar | H | El Jaish SC B | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Feb | H | Al Shahaniya II | 1-5 | L |
| 5 Feb | H | Al Kharaitiyat B | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Jan | H | Qatar SC | 0-7 | L |
| 15 Jan | H | Al Sailiya B | 3-4 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 11:6 · last 4: 3W 1D 0L for Al Mesaimeer
| 25 Nov 2016Second Division | Second Division | Al-Gharafa B2-4Al Mesaimeer |
| 28 Sep 2015Second Division | Second Division | Al-Gharafa B0-0Al Mesaimeer |
| 21 Dec 2014Second Division | Second Division | Al Mesaimeer5-3Al-Gharafa B |
| 7 Dec 2013Second Division | Second Division | Al Mesaimeer2-1Al-Gharafa B |
Second Division tableRegular Seasonupdated 14 Oct 18:40 UTC
In the Second Division table, Al Mesaimeer sit 6th with 4 points from 3 games, while Al-Gharafa B are 10th with 1 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Markhiya | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | Al Bidda SC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 7 |
| 3 | Al Waab | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Muaither SC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Al Kharaitiyat | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 5 |
| 6 | Al Mesaimeer | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | UMM Salal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:7 | -3 | 4 |
| 8 | Al-Khor | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Qatar U23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 2 |
| 10 | Al-Gharafa B | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 1 |
| 11 | Al Shamal II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | 1 |
| 12 | Al Rayyan SC B | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Al Mesaimeer at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Al-Gharafa B at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.67 | 3.69 | 4.11, which imply roughly 59.9% for a Al Mesaimeer win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Second Division table: Al Mesaimeer are 6th (4 pts, 3-3 goals), Al-Gharafa B 10th (1 pts, 1-5).
Over their last five matches, Al Mesaimeer averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Al-Gharafa B averaged 0.3 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Al Mesaimeer or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.91 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.30 | 4.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.62 | 17.0 | 34.0 |
| HT X | 4.75 | 6.50 | 9.00 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 6.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 12.0 | 2.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
| -0.5 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 0 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.88 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |