Muaither SC vs
Qatar U23• Second Division, Qatar
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:44 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.55 | 2.31 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.70 | 3.45 | 2.32 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 11.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 3.42 | 2.23 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 3.42 | 2.23 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.70 | 3.55 | 2.32 | 8.3% |
| Average | 2.65 | 3.46 | 2.27 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 14:50 UTC
Muaither SC
5W 0D 5L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Oct | A | Al Shamal | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Al-Khor | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Al-Gharafa B | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Al Rayyan SC B | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Al Mesaimeer | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Jul | A | MC Oran | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Apr | A | Al Mesaimeer | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | Al Kharaitiyat | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Apr | A | Al Bidda SC | 4-3 | W |
| 15 Apr | A | Al-Rayyan SC | 0-2 | L |
Qatar U23
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against
| 18 Sep | A | Saudi Arabia U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Korea Republic U23 | 1-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Al Waab | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Al Bidda SC | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | UMM Salal | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Jun | A | Republic of Ireland U21 | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Jun | A | Croatia U21 | 0-2 | L |
| 27 May | A | Greece U21 | 2-1 | W |
| 13 May | H | Oman U23 | 1-3 | L |
| 11 May | H | Oman U23 | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Muaither SC and Qatar U23 on record.
Second Division tableRegular Seasonupdated 14 Oct 18:40 UTC
In the Second Division table, Muaither SC sit 4th with 6 points from 3 games, while Qatar U23 are 9th with 2 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Markhiya | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | Al Bidda SC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 7 |
| 3 | Al Waab | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Muaither SC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Al Kharaitiyat | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 5 |
| 6 | Al Mesaimeer | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | UMM Salal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:7 | -3 | 4 |
| 8 | Al-Khor | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Qatar U23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 2 |
| 10 | Al-Gharafa B | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 1 |
| 11 | Al Shamal II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | 1 |
| 12 | Al Rayyan SC B | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.01 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Muaither SC at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Qatar U23 at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.63 | 3.47 | 2.28, which imply roughly 38% for a Muaither SC win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Second Division table: Muaither SC are 4th (6 pts, 6-2 goals), Qatar U23 9th (2 pts, 2-4).
Over their last five matches, Muaither SC averaged 2 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game; Qatar U23 averaged 0.7 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Muaither SC and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 3.46 | 2.27 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.39 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.23 | 2.19 | 2.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 2.52 | 2.58 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.43 | 13.5 | 22.5 |
| HT X | 6.43 | 5.58 | 5.90 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 13.1 | 3.74 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 13.1 | 1.86 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.82 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.15 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.03 | 1.03 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.32 |
| 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.19 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.69 | 1.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |