Quepos Cambute vs
AD Sarchí• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 14:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.60 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 3.85 | 5.61 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 3.95 | 4.90 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 3.85 | 5.35 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 3.92 | 5.01 | 12.6% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 13.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 3.40 | 4.60 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.61 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.50 | 3.84 | 5.15 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 20:20 UTC
Quepos Cambute
5W 1D 4L · goals 14:10 · per match 1.4 for, 1.0 against
| 3 Oct | A | Aserri FC | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Municipal Grecia | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Santa Cruz FC | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | ADR Jicaral | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | AD Cofutpa | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | AD Sarchí | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Aserri FC | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Municipal Grecia | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | Santa Cruz FC | 4-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | ADR Jicaral | 1-3 | L |
AD Sarchí
3W 3D 4L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | A | Quepos Cambute | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | ADR Jicaral | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | AD Cofutpa | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Santa Cruz FC | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Aserri FC | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Municipal Grecia | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Quepos Cambute | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | ADR Jicaral | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Aug | H | AD Cofutpa | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Apr | H | Municipal Grecia | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 26:19 · last 10: 3W 5D 2L for Quepos Cambute
| 23 Aug 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | AD Sarchí1-1Quepos Cambute |
| 10 Mar 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Quepos Cambute2-0AD Sarchí |
| 24 Jan 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | AD Sarchí2-2Quepos Cambute |
| 12 Oct 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | AD Sarchí1-3Quepos Cambute |
| 31 Aug 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Quepos Cambute1-2AD Sarchí |
| 2 Apr 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | AD Sarchí1-0Quepos Cambute |
| 19 Feb 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Quepos Cambute1-1AD Sarchí |
| 20 Oct 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Quepos Cambute1-0AD Sarchí |
| 4 Sep 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | AD Sarchí1-1Quepos Cambute |
| 25 Feb 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | AD Sarchí2-2Quepos Cambute |
Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 18 Oct 19:00 UTC
In the Liga de Ascenso table, Quepos Cambute sit 5th with 19 points from 10 games, while AD Sarchí are 11th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aserri FC | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 27:26 | +1 | 32 |
| 2 | ADR Jicaral | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18:5 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Santa Ana | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 | 24 |
| 4 | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:15 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Quepos Cambute | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:8 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Cariari Pococi | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | AD Carmelita | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19:13 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Municipal Grecia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Guadalupe FC | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14:14 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | AD Sarchí | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | CS Uruguay | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9:25 | -16 | 9 |
| 13 | Santa Cruz FC | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 12:24 | -12 | 6 |
| 14 | AD Cofutpa | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.00 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.91 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.94 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.87 | 11.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Quepos Cambute at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and AD Sarchí at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.50 | 3.87 | 5.16, which imply roughly 66.7% for a Quepos Cambute win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: Quepos Cambute are 5th (19 pts, 15-8 goals), AD Sarchí 11th (11 pts, 9-13).
Over their last five matches, Quepos Cambute averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; AD Sarchí averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Quepos Cambute.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 3.84 | 5.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.39 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 3.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 2.29 | 5.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 11.8 | 3.35 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 11.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 3.59 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.58 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.46 | 2.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.81 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.06 | 1.58 |
| 3.25 | 2.33 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 6.50 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.67 | 1.34 |
| -1.5 | 2.21 | 1.54 |
| -1.25 | 2.08 | 1.57 |
| -1 | 1.83 | 1.79 |
| -0.75 | 1.59 | 2.03 |
| -0.5 | 1.43 | 2.24 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 3.45 | 1.24 |
| -2 | 3.24 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 1.32 | 2.89 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |