FAS vs
Fuerte San Francisco• Primera Division, El-Salvador
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 06:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.36 | 4.70 | 7.40 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.35 | 4.72 | 7.45 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 4.45 | 7.20 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 10.0% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 4.75 | 7.90 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.34 | 4.65 | 7.40 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 09:01 UTC
FAS
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Firpo | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Águila | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Oct | H | Isidro Metapán | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Platense | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Atletico Balboa | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Alianza | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | Inca Aruba | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Municipal Limeño | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Cacahuatique | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Inter | 2-2 | D |
Fuerte San Francisco
1W 4D 5L · goals 13:19 · per match 1.3 for, 1.9 against
| 5 Nov | A | Municipal Limeño | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Nov | H | Águila | 3-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Atletico Balboa | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Isidro Metapán | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Cacahuatique | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Inter | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Firpo | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Platense | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Alianza | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Inca Aruba | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 28:8 · last 10: 6W 3D 1L for FAS
| 5 Sep 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-1FAS |
| 22 Mar 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | FAS3-1Fuerte San Francisco |
| 25 Jan 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco1-1FAS |
| 29 Sep 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | FAS3-0Fuerte San Francisco |
| 27 Jul 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-8FAS |
| 10 Apr 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | FAS0-3Fuerte San Francisco |
| 12 Feb 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-0FAS |
| 6 Oct 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | FAS4-0Fuerte San Francisco |
| 4 Aug 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco2-2FAS |
| 24 Apr 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-2FAS |
Primera Division tablePrimera Division: Aperturaupdated 7 Nov 04:10 UTC
In the Primera Division table, FAS sit 2nd with 32 points from 18 games, while Fuerte San Francisco are 12th with 13 points from 19.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firpo | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 32:13 | +19 | 36 |
| 2 | FAS | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 29:19 | +10 | 32 |
| 3 | Isidro Metapán | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25:20 | +5 | 32 |
| 4 | Águila | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 34:24 | +10 | 30 |
| 5 | Inter | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 24:16 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Platense | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 25:20 | +5 | 27 |
| 7 | Municipal Limeño | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 28:28 | 0 | 23 |
| 8 | Alianza | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 23:24 | -1 | 23 |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17:28 | -11 | 17 |
| 10 | Inca Aruba | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14:33 | -19 | 17 |
| 11 | Cacahuatique | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 19:29 | -10 | 16 |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 18:34 | -16 | 13 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.24 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.35 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.23 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.78 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.85 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.81 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FAS at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Fuerte San Francisco at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.34 | 4.65 | 7.40, which imply roughly 74.6% for a FAS win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Division table: FAS are 2nd (32 pts, 29-19 goals), Fuerte San Francisco 12th (13 pts, 18-34).
Over their last five matches, FAS averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Fuerte San Francisco averaged 1.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FAS or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 4.65 | 7.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.92 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 2.47 | 6.71 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.90 | 6.29 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.95 | 18.4 | 56.8 |
| HT X | 4.13 | 7.23 | 15.0 |
| HT 2 | 19.3 | 19.5 | 12.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 15.4 | 3.43 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.59 | 2.23 |
| 3.5 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.26 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.03 | 1.06 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 2.75 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
| 3 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| -1.75 | 2.14 | 1.64 |
| -1.5 | 1.96 | 1.77 |
| -1.25 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
| -1 | 1.49 | 2.37 |
| -0.75 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -3 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -2.75 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
| -2.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -2.25 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 0 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
Next Primera Division matches
| 7 Nov | Platense – Cacahuatique |
| 8 Nov | Inter – Firpo |
| 8 Nov | Alianza – Águila |
| 8 Nov | Municipal Limeño – Atletico Balboa |
Latest Primera Division results
| 7 Nov | Inca Aruba 1-1 Isidro Metapán |
| 5 Nov | Firpo 2-0 Alianza |
| 5 Nov | Municipal Limeño 1-1 Fuerte San Francisco |
| 1 Nov | Firpo 1-1 FAS |
| 1 Nov | Fuerte San Francisco 3-4 Águila |
| 1 Nov | Atletico Balboa 1-0 Alianza |