Municipal Limeño vs
Fuerte San Francisco• Primera Division, El-Salvador
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 20:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 4.05 | 5.64 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.20 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 3.84 | 5.94 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 3.84 | 5.65 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 3.40 | 4.60 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 4.05 | 5.94 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.49 | 3.80 | 5.35 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 03:01 UTC
Municipal Limeño
2W 3D 5L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 1 Nov | A | Isidro Metapán | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Cacahuatique | 3-3 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Inter | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Firpo | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Platense | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Inca Aruba | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | FAS | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Alianza | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Fuerte San Francisco | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Águila | 0-0 | D |
Fuerte San Francisco
1W 3D 6L · goals 12:20 · per match 1.2 for, 2.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Águila | 3-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Atletico Balboa | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Isidro Metapán | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Cacahuatique | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Inter | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Firpo | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Platense | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Alianza | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Inca Aruba | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Municipal Limeño | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 25:9 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Municipal Limeño
| 13 Sep 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-2Municipal Limeño |
| 12 Apr 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-2Municipal Limeño |
| 14 Feb 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Municipal Limeño5-0Fuerte San Francisco |
| 26 Oct 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco1-1Municipal Limeño |
| 24 Aug 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Municipal Limeño2-1Fuerte San Francisco |
| 24 Mar 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Municipal Limeño1-2Fuerte San Francisco |
| 26 Jan 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-0Municipal Limeño |
| 20 Oct 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Municipal Limeño4-0Fuerte San Francisco |
| 18 Aug 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-1Municipal Limeño |
| 1 May 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco1-2Municipal Limeño |
Primera Division tablePrimera Division: Aperturaupdated 4 Nov 03:50 UTC
In the Primera Division table, Municipal Limeño sit 8th with 22 points from 18 games, while Fuerte San Francisco are 12th with 12 points from 18.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firpo | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 33 |
| 2 | FAS | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 29:19 | +10 | 32 |
| 3 | Isidro Metapán | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 24:19 | +5 | 31 |
| 4 | Águila | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 34:24 | +10 | 30 |
| 5 | Inter | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 24:16 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Platense | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 25:20 | +5 | 27 |
| 7 | Alianza | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 23:22 | +1 | 23 |
| 8 | Municipal Limeño | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 27:27 | 0 | 22 |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17:28 | -11 | 17 |
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 19:29 | -10 | 16 |
| 11 | Inca Aruba | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13:32 | -19 | 16 |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17:33 | -16 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.08 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.10 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.86 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.89 | 10.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Municipal Limeño at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Fuerte San Francisco at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.70, which imply roughly 55.6% for a Municipal Limeño win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Division table: Municipal Limeño are 8th (22 pts, 27-27 goals), Fuerte San Francisco 12th (12 pts, 17-33).
Over their last five matches, Municipal Limeño averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Fuerte San Francisco averaged 1.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Municipal Limeño or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 3.80 | 5.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.30 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 3.74 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 2.24 | 5.37 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.64 | 5.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.33 | 15.9 | 45.5 |
| HT X | 4.28 | 6.13 | 11.5 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 16.9 | 9.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 12.4 | 2.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.99 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.59 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.46 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.32 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 3.03 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.27 |
| 2.75 | 1.83 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.10 | 1.57 |
| 3.25 | 2.34 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.79 | 1.36 |
| -1.5 | 2.30 | 1.46 |
| -1.25 | 2.04 | 1.60 |
| -1 | 1.84 | 1.81 |
| -0.75 | 1.58 | 2.07 |
| -0.5 | 1.44 | 2.29 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
| -2 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -0.25 | 1.32 | 2.79 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 4.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
Latest Primera Division results
| 5 Nov | Firpo 2-0 Alianza |
| 1 Nov | Firpo 1-1 FAS |
| 1 Nov | Fuerte San Francisco 3-4 Águila |
| 1 Nov | Atletico Balboa 1-0 Alianza |
| 1 Nov | Isidro Metapán 1-1 Municipal Limeño |
| 31 Oct | Cacahuatique 1-0 Inca Aruba |