Fuerte San Francisco vs
Águila• Primera Division, El-Salvador
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.00 | 3.65 | 1.65 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 5.01 | 3.68 | 1.63 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 4.85 | 3.65 | 1.65 | 8.6% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 5.18 | 3.54 | 1.58 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.60 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 5.05 | 3.54 | 1.56 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 5.18 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 6.9% |
| Average | 4.82 | 3.55 | 1.61 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 03:01 UTC
Fuerte San Francisco
1W 3D 6L · goals 12:20 · per match 1.2 for, 2.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Águila | 3-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Atletico Balboa | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Isidro Metapán | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Cacahuatique | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Inter | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Firpo | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Platense | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Alianza | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Inca Aruba | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Municipal Limeño | 0-2 | L |
Águila
6W 3D 1L · goals 20:10 · per match 2.0 for, 1.0 against
| 24 Oct | H | FAS | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Atletico Balboa | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Isidro Metapán | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Cacahuatique | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Inter | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Firpo | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Platense | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Inca Aruba | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | Municipal Limeño | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Alianza | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 11:24 · last 10: 0W 4D 6L for Fuerte San Francisco
| 30 Aug 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Águila4-1Fuerte San Francisco |
| 1 Apr 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Águila1-1Fuerte San Francisco |
| 26 Feb 2026Copa Presidente | Copa Presidente | Fuerte San Francisco0-1Águila |
| 4 Feb 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco2-3Águila |
| 29 Oct 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Águila3-3Fuerte San Francisco |
| 10 Aug 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-0Águila |
| 17 Apr 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Águila3-0Fuerte San Francisco |
| 23 Feb 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco1-1Águila |
| 7 Nov 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco1-2Águila |
| 31 Jul 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Águila1-0Fuerte San Francisco |
Primera Division tablePrimera Division: Aperturaupdated 4 Nov 03:50 UTC
In the Primera Division table, Fuerte San Francisco sit 12th with 12 points from 18 games, while Águila are 4th with 30 points from 18.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firpo | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 33 |
| 2 | FAS | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 29:19 | +10 | 32 |
| 3 | Isidro Metapán | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 24:19 | +5 | 31 |
| 4 | Águila | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 34:24 | +10 | 30 |
| 5 | Inter | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 24:16 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Platense | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 25:20 | +5 | 27 |
| 7 | Alianza | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 23:22 | +1 | 23 |
| 8 | Municipal Limeño | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 27:27 | 0 | 22 |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17:28 | -11 | 17 |
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 19:29 | -10 | 16 |
| 11 | Inca Aruba | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13:32 | -19 | 16 |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17:33 | -16 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.86 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.83 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 1.64 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.86 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.80 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.78 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.65 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.85 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.78 | 10.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Fuerte San Francisco at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Águila at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.82 | 3.55 | 1.61, which imply roughly 28.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Division table: Fuerte San Francisco are 12th (12 pts, 17-33 goals), Águila 4th (30 pts, 34-24).
Over their last five matches, Fuerte San Francisco averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Águila averaged 2.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Águila.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.82 | 3.55 | 1.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.13 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.47 | 1.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.14 | 2.14 | 2.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.85 | 2.50 | 1.96 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.38 | 17.8 | 22.3 |
| HT X | 10.4 | 5.47 | 4.33 |
| HT 2 | 47.0 | 17.0 | 2.48 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 9.20 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 7.03 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| 3.5 | 2.98 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 5.13 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.00 |
| 2.75 | 2.06 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.44 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.58 | 1.39 |
| +0.5 | 2.14 | 1.59 |
| +0.75 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
| +1 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| +1.25 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.41 | 2.63 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 6.00 | 1.12 |
| -0.5 | 4.50 | 1.19 |
| -0.25 | 4.28 | 1.17 |
| 0 | 3.74 | 1.22 |
| +1.75 | 1.29 | 3.17 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| +2.25 | 1.17 | 4.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.13 | 5.07 |
| +2.75 | 1.12 | 6.25 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 9.5 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
Latest Primera Division results
| 1 Nov | Firpo 1-1 FAS |
| 1 Nov | Atletico Balboa 1-0 Alianza |
| 1 Nov | Isidro Metapán 1-1 Municipal Limeño |
| 31 Oct | Cacahuatique 1-0 Inca Aruba |
| 31 Oct | Inter 0-0 Platense |
| 25 Oct | Fuerte San Francisco 1-2 Atletico Balboa |