Hyde United vs
Redcar Athletic• Non League Premier - Northern, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.49 | 4.10 | 1.56 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 4.10 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 4.40 | 4.10 | 1.54 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 4.49 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 9.2% |
| Average | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 06:01 UTC
Hyde United
2W 1D 7L · goals 9:18 · per match 0.9 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Ilkeston Town | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Avro | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Gainsborough Trinity | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Quorn | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Curzon Ashton | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Oct | A | Cleethorpes Town | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Stockton Town | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | United of Manchester | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Leek Town | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Whitby Town | 1-3 | L |
Redcar Athletic
5W 2D 3L · goals 19:12 · per match 1.9 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Guiseley AFC | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Ashton United | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Ashton United | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Avro | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Ilkeston Town | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Curzon Ashton | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Alfreton Town | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Guisborough Town | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Cleethorpes Town | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Macclesfield | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Hyde United and Redcar Athletic on record.
Non League Premier - Northern tableRegular Seasonupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Northern table, Hyde United sit 17th with 15 points from 16 games, while Redcar Athletic are 1st with 35 points from 16.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 35:15 | +20 | 35 |
| 2 | Cleethorpes Town | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32:9 | +23 | 33 |
| 3 | Guiseley AFC | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 33:15 | +18 | 32 |
| 4 | Curzon Ashton | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 30:18 | +12 | 31 |
| 5 | Gainsborough Trinity | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 32:21 | +11 | 29 |
| 6 | Avro | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 39:30 | +9 | 29 |
| 7 | Workington | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28:26 | +2 | 27 |
| 8 | Rylands | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27:22 | +5 | 26 |
| 9 | Warrington Town | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28:24 | +4 | 26 |
| 10 | Bury | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 30:18 | +12 | 23 |
| 11 | Alfreton Town | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 23:18 | +5 | 23 |
| 12 | Lancaster City | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 20:29 | -9 | 21 |
| 13 | AFC Emley | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19:28 | -9 | 20 |
| 14 | Whitby Town | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 22:42 | -20 | 19 |
| 15 | Quorn | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 27:32 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Stockton Town | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 23:28 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Hyde United | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15:30 | -15 | 15 |
| 18 | Ashton United | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 18:21 | -3 | 14 |
| 19 | Leek Town | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 31:37 | -6 | 14 |
| 20 | Ilkeston Town | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11:34 | -23 | 13 |
| 21 | United of Manchester | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20:27 | -7 | 12 |
| 22 | Bamber Bridge | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18:37 | -19 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.31 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.33 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hyde United at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Redcar Athletic at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.36 | 4.14 | 1.57, which imply roughly 24.2% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Northern table: Hyde United are 17th (15 pts, 15-30 goals), Redcar Athletic 1st (35 pts, 35-15).
Over their last five matches, Hyde United averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Redcar Athletic averaged 2.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Redcar Athletic.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.57 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.12 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.50 | 1.28 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.34 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.51 | 2.46 | 2.06 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.38 | 2.83 | 1.87 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.60 | 15.5 | 19.6 |
| HT X | 11.0 | 6.95 | 4.65 |
| HT 2 | 36.0 | 15.0 | 2.22 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 18.4 | 1.49 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 3.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
| 2.75 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 3 | 1.71 | 1.92 |
| 3.25 | 1.94 | 1.73 |
| 3.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4.25 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.46 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| +0.75 | 1.94 | 1.70 |
| +1 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| +1.25 | 1.53 | 2.21 |
| +1.5 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
| +1.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.10 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| -0.25 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +2 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| +2.25 | 1.16 | 4.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Next Non League Premier - Northern matches
| 6 Nov | Quorn – Alfreton Town |
| 7 Nov | Avro – Warrington Town |
| 7 Nov | Lancaster City – Cleethorpes Town |
| 7 Nov | Leek Town – Ilkeston Town |
| 7 Nov | Stockton Town – Curzon Ashton |
| 7 Nov | Rylands – Gainsborough Trinity |