Curzon Ashton vs
United of Manchester• Non League Premier - Northern, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.85 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.90 | 3.70 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 3.92 | 3.64 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 3.72 | 3.87 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 3.72 | 3.78 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.92 | 3.90 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.74 | 3.71 | 3.73 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 01:30 UTC
Curzon Ashton
6W 1D 3L · goals 19:13 · per match 1.9 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Leek Town | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Gainsborough Trinity | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Bridlington Town | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Whitby Town | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Rylands | 1-5 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Hyde United | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | H | Redcar Athletic | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Stalybridge Celtic | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Lancaster City | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 1-2 | L |
United of Manchester
2W 5D 3L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Lancaster City | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Oct | H | Quorn | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Whitby Town | 4-2 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Altrincham | 2-6 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Altrincham | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | AFC Emley | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Stockton Town | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Alfreton Town | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Worksop Town | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Hyde United | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:4 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Curzon Ashton
| 17 Sep 2022FA Cup | FA Cup | United of Manchester2-3Curzon Ashton |
| 3 Oct 2020FA Cup | FA Cup | Curzon Ashton1-2United of Manchester |
Non League Premier - Northern tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Northern table, Curzon Ashton sit 5th with 28 points from 15 games, while United of Manchester are 21st with 12 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 35:15 | +20 | 35 |
| 2 | Cleethorpes Town | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32:9 | +23 | 33 |
| 3 | Guiseley AFC | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29:14 | +15 | 29 |
| 4 | Gainsborough Trinity | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 32:21 | +11 | 29 |
| 5 | Curzon Ashton | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 29:18 | +11 | 28 |
| 6 | Avro | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 37:28 | +9 | 28 |
| 7 | Workington | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28:26 | +2 | 27 |
| 8 | Rylands | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27:22 | +5 | 26 |
| 9 | Alfreton Town | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 23:18 | +5 | 23 |
| 10 | Warrington Town | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 27:24 | +3 | 23 |
| 11 | Bury | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 28:16 | +12 | 22 |
| 12 | Lancaster City | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 20:29 | -9 | 21 |
| 13 | Whitby Town | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 22:42 | -20 | 19 |
| 14 | Quorn | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 27:32 | -5 | 18 |
| 15 | AFC Emley | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17:28 | -11 | 17 |
| 16 | Stockton Town | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 23:28 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Hyde United | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15:30 | -15 | 15 |
| 18 | Ashton United | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18:20 | -2 | 14 |
| 19 | Leek Town | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 30:33 | -3 | 14 |
| 20 | Ilkeston Town | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11:34 | -23 | 13 |
| 21 | United of Manchester | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 20:26 | -6 | 12 |
| 22 | Bamber Bridge | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18:35 | -17 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 2.18 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.88 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.63 | 2.35 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.16 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.24 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.14 | 11.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Curzon Ashton at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and United of Manchester at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.74 | 3.71 | 3.73, which imply roughly 57.5% for a Curzon Ashton win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Northern table: Curzon Ashton are 5th (28 pts, 29-18 goals), United of Manchester 21st (12 pts, 20-26).
Over their last five matches, Curzon Ashton averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; United of Manchester averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Curzon Ashton or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.71 | 3.73 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.93 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.76 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.29 | 4.03 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.64 | 3.88 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.57 | 14.7 | 33.5 |
| HT X | 4.83 | 6.35 | 9.03 |
| HT 2 | 21.8 | 15.4 | 6.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 14.8 | 2.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 3.98 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| 3.5 | 2.39 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.06 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 7.08 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.47 |
| 2.75 | 1.71 | 1.88 |
| 3 | 1.93 | 1.69 |
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.52 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.24 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 1.90 | 1.73 |
| -0.5 | 1.69 | 1.92 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.21 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 2.87 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.17 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 8.5 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 10.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 5.77 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.65 |
| 8 | 1.23 | 3.40 |
| 9 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 10 | 1.93 | 1.82 |
| 11 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 12 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| 13 | 5.37 | 1.07 |
Next Non League Premier - Northern matches
| 3 Nov | AFC Emley – Bamber Bridge |
| 3 Nov | Ashton United – Warrington Town |
| 3 Nov | Guiseley AFC – Leek Town |
| 3 Nov | Bury – Avro |