Bury vs
Avro• Non League Premier - Northern, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.90 | 3.70 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 4.35 | 3.78 | 10.0% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 4.05 | 3.80 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 4.05 | 3.72 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.90 | 3.60 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 4.35 | 4.00 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.69 | 4.04 | 3.76 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 13:50 UTC
Bury
5W 2D 3L · goals 24:17 · per match 2.4 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Workington | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Leek Town | 5-3 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Prescot Cables | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Harrogate Town | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Harrogate Town | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Alfreton Town | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Stockton Town | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Bromsgrove Sporting | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Gainsborough Trinity | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Workington | 5-1 | W |
Avro
5W 0D 5L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Cleethorpes Town | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Hyde United | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Ashton United | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Ilkeston Town | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Redcar Athletic | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Guiseley AFC | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Lancaster City | 5-3 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Dunston UTS | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Gainsborough Trinity | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Witton Albion | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 3: 1W 2D 0L for Bury
| 10 Jan 2026Non League Div One - Northern West | Non League Div One - Northern West | Bury1-1Avro |
| 13 Aug 2025Non League Div One - Northern West | Non League Div One - Northern West | Avro1-1Bury |
| 17 Aug 2024FA Cup | FA Cup | Avro1-2Bury |
Non League Premier - Northern tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Northern table, Bury sit 11th with 22 points from 13 games, while Avro are 6th with 28 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 35:15 | +20 | 35 |
| 2 | Cleethorpes Town | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32:9 | +23 | 33 |
| 3 | Guiseley AFC | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29:14 | +15 | 29 |
| 4 | Gainsborough Trinity | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 32:21 | +11 | 29 |
| 5 | Curzon Ashton | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 29:18 | +11 | 28 |
| 6 | Avro | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 37:28 | +9 | 28 |
| 7 | Workington | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28:26 | +2 | 27 |
| 8 | Rylands | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27:22 | +5 | 26 |
| 9 | Alfreton Town | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 23:18 | +5 | 23 |
| 10 | Warrington Town | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 27:24 | +3 | 23 |
| 11 | Bury | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 28:16 | +12 | 22 |
| 12 | Lancaster City | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 20:29 | -9 | 21 |
| 13 | Whitby Town | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 22:42 | -20 | 19 |
| 14 | Quorn | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 27:32 | -5 | 18 |
| 15 | AFC Emley | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17:28 | -11 | 17 |
| 16 | Stockton Town | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 23:28 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Hyde United | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15:30 | -15 | 15 |
| 18 | Ashton United | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18:20 | -2 | 14 |
| 19 | Leek Town | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 30:33 | -3 | 14 |
| 20 | Ilkeston Town | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11:34 | -23 | 13 |
| 21 | United of Manchester | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 20:26 | -6 | 12 |
| 22 | Bamber Bridge | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18:35 | -17 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 2.71 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.71 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.62 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.62 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.56 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.55 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bury at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Avro at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.69 | 4.04 | 3.76, which imply roughly 59.2% for a Bury win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Northern table: Bury are 11th (22 pts, 28-16 goals), Avro 6th (28 pts, 37-28).
Over their last five matches, Bury averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Avro averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Bury or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 4.04 | 3.76 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 2.00 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.89 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 2.50 | 3.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 2.84 | 3.77 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.52 | 14.3 | 29.8 |
| HT X | 5.09 | 7.20 | 9.23 |
| HT 2 | 18.8 | 14.5 | 6.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 21.0 | 2.37 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 18.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.27 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 3.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 4.5 | 3.25 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.47 | 2.40 |
| 3 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
| 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
| 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 4 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 4.25 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 4.75 | 4.01 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| -1.25 | 2.39 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| -0.75 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| -0.5 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| -0.25 | 1.49 | 2.35 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 1.33 | 2.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.17 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 8.5 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 10.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 5.77 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.65 |
| 8 | 1.23 | 3.40 |
| 9 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 10 | 1.93 | 1.82 |
| 11 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 12 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| 13 | 5.37 | 1.07 |
Next Non League Premier - Northern matches
| 3 Nov | AFC Emley – Bamber Bridge |
| 3 Nov | Ashton United – Warrington Town |
| 3 Nov | Curzon Ashton – United of Manchester |
| 3 Nov | Guiseley AFC – Leek Town |