Serik Spor vs
İskenderunspor• 2. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 06:39 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.22 | 5.80 | 9.60 | 9.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.24 | 5.53 | 8.85 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 5.50 | 10.0 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.21 | 5.40 | 10.5 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 1.18 | 6.00 | 10.5 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.24 | 5.30 | 8.75 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.20 | 5.40 | 9.90 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 1.22 | 4.80 | 10.0 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.5 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.22 | 5.44 | 9.57 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 12:00 UTC
Serik Spor
3W 2D 5L · goals 10:15 · per match 1.0 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Kırklarelispor | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Hakkari Zapspor | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Kütahyaspor | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Adana 01 FK | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Oct | A | Denizli İYG | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | 1461 Trabzon FK | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Fethiyespor | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Ankaragücü | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | İnegölspor | 2-1 | W |
İskenderunspor
0W 1D 9L · goals 6:30 · per match 0.6 for, 3.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | 12 Bingölspor | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Ankara Demirspor | 0-7 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Yeni Orduspor | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Sakaryaspor | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | 24 Erzincanspor | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı | 0-5 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Kırklarelispor | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Kütahyaspor | 1-4 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Ankaragücü | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Elazığspor | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:5 · last 3: 1W 1D 1L for Serik Spor
| 29 Apr 20232. Lig | 2. Lig | Serik Spor1-2İskenderunspor |
| 27 Nov 20222. Lig | 2. Lig | İskenderunspor1-1Serik Spor |
| 8 Dec 20193. Lig - Group 1 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Serik Spor3-2İskenderunspor |
2. Lig tableLig B: White Groupupdated 7 Nov 14:02 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elazığspor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27:7 | +20 | 22 |
| 2 | Muş Sport Klübü | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29:13 | +16 | 22 |
| 3 | Güzide Gebzespor | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17:8 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Aliağa FAŞ | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19:14 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:11 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | Şanlıurfaspor | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 7 | Çorluspor 1947 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Erbaaspor | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 13 |
| 9 | Menemen FK | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Isparta 32 Spor | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15:14 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Sebat Gençlikspor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Ankaraspor | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Somaspor | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 15 | Kastamonuspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:26 | -19 | 4 |
| 16 | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4:21 | -17 | |
| 17 | Hatayspor | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | |
| 18 | Adana Demirspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 2.56 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.78 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.85 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.82 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Serik Spor at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and İskenderunspor at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.22 | 5.44 | 9.57, which imply roughly 82% for a Serik Spor win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Serik Spor averaged 1 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; İskenderunspor averaged 0.8 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Serik Spor or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 5.44 | 9.57 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 3.58 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.07 | 6.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.69 | 8.09 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 3.23 | 7.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.74 | 21.3 | 68.0 |
| HT X | 4.07 | 8.64 | 18.9 |
| HT 2 | 17.8 | 21.8 | 15.1 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 16.3 | 3.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| 3.5 | 2.11 | 1.63 |
| 4.5 | 3.45 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 6.67 | 1.08 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.75 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| 3 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
| 3.25 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
| 3.75 | 2.38 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.55 | 1.41 |
| -2.25 | 2.34 | 1.49 |
| -2 | 2.07 | 1.63 |
| -1.75 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| -1.5 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| -1.25 | 1.48 | 2.38 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -3 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| -0.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| -0.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
Next 2. Lig matches
| 7 Nov | Aliağa FAŞ – Muş Sport Klübü |
| 8 Nov | Adana Demirspor – Ankaraspor |
| 8 Nov | Hatayspor – Somaspor |
| 8 Nov | Ankara Demirspor – 24 Erzincanspor |
| 8 Nov | Fethiyespor – Adana 01 FK |
| 8 Nov | Sebat Gençlikspor – Kastamonuspor |