Ankara Demirspor vs
24 Erzincanspor• 2. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 14:36 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 3.33 | 2.95 | 9.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.13 | 3.35 | 3.00 | 10.1% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 3.28 | 3.10 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.35 | 2.90 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 3.28 | 3.02 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.11 | 3.34 | 2.96 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Ankara Demirspor
5W 2D 3L · goals 26:13 · per match 2.6 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Nilüfer Belediye | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | İskenderunspor | 7-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Kırklarelispor | 4-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Kütahyaspor | 5-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Adana 01 FK | 3-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | 1461 Trabzon FK | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Fethiyespor | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Ankaragücü | 1-0 | W |
24 Erzincanspor
5W 3D 2L · goals 19:13 · per match 1.9 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Yeni Orduspor | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Kastamonuspor | 4-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Sakaryaspor | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | İskenderunspor | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Kırklarelispor | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Kütahyaspor | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Adana 01 FK | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Apr | A | Elazığspor | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 11:5 · last 8: 4W 2D 2L for Ankara Demirspor
| 27 Feb 20222. Lig | 2. Lig | Ankara Demirspor2-024 Erzincanspor |
| 23 Oct 20212. Lig | 2. Lig | 24 Erzincanspor1-1Ankara Demirspor |
| 2 May 20212. Lig | 2. Lig | 24 Erzincanspor2-0Ankara Demirspor |
| 30 Dec 20202. Lig | 2. Lig | Ankara Demirspor0-024 Erzincanspor |
| 7 Apr 20183. Lig - Group 2 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Ankara Demirspor5-024 Erzincanspor |
| 19 Nov 20173. Lig - Group 2 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 24 Erzincanspor1-2Ankara Demirspor |
| 10 Mar 20173. Lig - Group 1 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 24 Erzincanspor0-1Ankara Demirspor |
| 29 Oct 20163. Lig - Group 1 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Ankara Demirspor0-124 Erzincanspor |
2. Lig tableLig B: White Groupupdated 7 Nov 14:02 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elazığspor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27:7 | +20 | 22 |
| 2 | Muş Sport Klübü | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29:13 | +16 | 22 |
| 3 | Güzide Gebzespor | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17:8 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Aliağa FAŞ | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19:14 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:11 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | Şanlıurfaspor | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 7 | Çorluspor 1947 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Erbaaspor | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 13 |
| 9 | Menemen FK | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Isparta 32 Spor | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15:14 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Sebat Gençlikspor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Ankaraspor | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Somaspor | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 15 | Kastamonuspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:26 | -19 | 4 |
| 16 | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4:21 | -17 | |
| 17 | Hatayspor | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | |
| 18 | Adana Demirspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.04 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 2.10 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.03 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.22 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.18 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ankara Demirspor at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and 24 Erzincanspor at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.11 | 3.34 | 2.96, which imply roughly 47.4% for a Ankara Demirspor win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Ankara Demirspor averaged 3.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; 24 Erzincanspor averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Ankara Demirspor or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 3.34 | 2.96 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.64 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.19 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 2.20 | 3.52 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.50 | 3.18 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.21 | 14.3 | 29.3 |
| HT X | 5.33 | 5.70 | 7.67 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 15.3 | 5.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 13.0 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.72 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.06 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.81 |
| 3 | 2.11 | 1.61 |
| 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.31 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
| +0.25 | 1.41 | 2.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -1 | 3.08 | 1.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.25 |