Sebat Gençlikspor vs
Kastamonuspor• 2. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 10:39 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.29 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 10.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.22 | 5.68 | 9.33 | 10.3% |
| Betano | 1.30 | 4.85 | 7.30 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 11.5% |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.13 | 6.35 | 12.8 | 12.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.12 | 6.55 | 13.2 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 6.55 | 9.33 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.23 | 5.49 | 9.51 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:01 UTC
Sebat Gençlikspor
3W 3D 4L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 4 Nov | A | Somaspor | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Nov | A | Ankaraspor | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | İnegölspor | 4-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Muş Sport Klübü | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Menemen FK | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Erbaaspor | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Şanlıurfaspor | 3-3 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Elazığspor | 1-3 | L |
Kastamonuspor
2W 1D 7L · goals 8:30 · per match 0.8 for, 3.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Elazığspor | 0-5 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | 24 Erzincanspor | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Ankaraspor | 1-5 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Isparta 32 Spor | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Muş Sport Klübü | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Hatayspor | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Çorluspor 1947 | 0-5 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Sebat Gençlikspor
| 11 Oct 2023Türkiye Kupası | Türkiye Kupası | Kastamonuspor2-1Sebat Gençlikspor |
2. Lig tableLig B: White Groupupdated 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
In the 2. Lig table, Sebat Gençlikspor sit 12th with 9 points from 9 games, while Kastamonuspor are 15th with 4 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elazığspor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27:7 | +20 | 22 |
| 2 | Muş Sport Klübü | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29:13 | +16 | 22 |
| 3 | Güzide Gebzespor | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17:8 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Aliağa FAŞ | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19:14 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:11 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | Şanlıurfaspor | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 7 | Çorluspor 1947 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Erbaaspor | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 13 |
| 9 | Menemen FK | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Isparta 32 Spor | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15:14 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Sebat Gençlikspor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Ankaraspor | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Somaspor | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 15 | Kastamonuspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:26 | -19 | 4 |
| 16 | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4:21 | -17 | |
| 17 | Hatayspor | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | |
| 18 | Adana Demirspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.41 | 2.63 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.83 | 0.7% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.67 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.78 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.78 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sebat Gençlikspor at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kastamonuspor at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.23 | 5.49 | 9.51, which imply roughly 81.3% for a Sebat Gençlikspor win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. Lig table: Sebat Gençlikspor are 12th (9 pts, 14-15 goals), Kastamonuspor 15th (4 pts, 7-26).
Over their last five matches, Sebat Gençlikspor averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Kastamonuspor averaged 1 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Sebat Gençlikspor.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 5.49 | 9.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 3.60 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.11 | 5.60 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.70 | 8.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 3.54 | 8.43 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.71 | 25.0 | 68.7 |
| HT X | 4.14 | 9.37 | 23.2 |
| HT 2 | 18.7 | 25.0 | 19.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 19.5 | 3.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.67 |
| 3.5 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| 4.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.75 | 1.43 | 2.52 |
| 3 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| 3.25 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
| 3.75 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 4 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 4.25 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
| 4.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| -2.25 | 2.07 | 1.64 |
| -2 | 1.85 | 1.82 |
| -1.75 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
| -1.5 | 1.64 | 2.14 |
| -1.25 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 5.83 | 1.07 |
| -3.5 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| -3 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| -1 | 1.23 | 3.49 |
| -0.75 | 1.17 | 4.07 |
| -0.25 | 1.07 | 6.03 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 7.95 |
Next 2. Lig matches
| 7 Nov | Aliağa FAŞ – Muş Sport Klübü |
| 8 Nov | Adana Demirspor – Ankaraspor |
| 8 Nov | Hatayspor – Somaspor |
| 8 Nov | Ankara Demirspor – 24 Erzincanspor |
| 8 Nov | Fethiyespor – Adana 01 FK |
| 8 Nov | İnegölspor – Kütahyaspor |