Aliağa FAŞ vs
Muş Sport Klübü• 2. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.05 | 3.48 | 2.07 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 9.9% |
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.50 | 2.09 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.45 | 2.05 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.05 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Average | 2.95 | 3.46 | 2.07 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
Aliağa FAŞ
8W 0D 2L · goals 20:14 · per match 2.0 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Pazarspor | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Somaspor | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Menemen FK | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Erbaaspor | 4-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Şanlıurfaspor | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Elazığspor | 0-5 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Isparta 32 Spor | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 4-1 | W |
Muş Sport Klübü
8W 1D 1L · goals 31:14 · per match 3.1 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Adana Demirspor | 7-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Sebat Gençlikspor | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Ankaraspor | 4-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Kastamonuspor | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Somaspor | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Menemen FK | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Erbaaspor | 4-4 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:3 · last 4: 1W 3D 0L for Aliağa FAŞ
| 4 May 20262. Lig | 2. Lig | Muş Sport Klübü0-0Aliağa FAŞ |
| 30 Apr 20262. Lig | 2. Lig | Aliağa FAŞ1-1Muş Sport Klübü |
| 14 Feb 20262. Lig | 2. Lig | Aliağa FAŞ4-0Muş Sport Klübü |
| 5 Oct 20252. Lig | 2. Lig | Muş Sport Klübü2-2Aliağa FAŞ |
2. Lig tableLig B: White Groupupdated 7 Nov 14:02 UTC
In the 2. Lig table, Aliağa FAŞ sit 4th with 21 points from 9 games, while Muş Sport Klübü are 2nd with 22 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elazığspor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27:7 | +20 | 22 |
| 2 | Muş Sport Klübü | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29:13 | +16 | 22 |
| 3 | Güzide Gebzespor | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17:8 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Aliağa FAŞ | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19:14 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:11 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | Şanlıurfaspor | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 7 | Çorluspor 1947 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Erbaaspor | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 13 |
| 9 | Menemen FK | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Isparta 32 Spor | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15:14 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Sebat Gençlikspor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Ankaraspor | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Somaspor | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 15 | Kastamonuspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:26 | -19 | 4 |
| 16 | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4:21 | -17 | |
| 17 | Hatayspor | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | |
| 18 | Adana Demirspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.56 | 2.23 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.25 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.41 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.46 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.43 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Aliağa FAŞ at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Muş Sport Klübü at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.96 | 3.43 | 2.07, which imply roughly 33.8% for a Aliağa FAŞ win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. Lig table: Aliağa FAŞ are 4th (21 pts, 19-14 goals), Muş Sport Klübü 2nd (22 pts, 29-13).
Over their last five matches, Aliağa FAŞ averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Muş Sport Klübü averaged 3 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Aliağa FAŞ or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 3.46 | 2.07 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.31 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.21 | 1.58 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.43 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.59 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.14 | 2.62 | 2.37 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.87 | 13.5 | 20.3 |
| HT X | 7.27 | 6.17 | 5.60 |
| HT 2 | 26.3 | 14.2 | 3.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 15.4 | 1.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.14 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.66 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 2.01 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.96 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 0 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
| +0.25 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| +0.5 | 1.67 | 2.02 |
| +0.75 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
| +1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 1.98 | 1.82 |