Ankaragücü vs
Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor• 2. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 06:39 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.96 | 3.29 | 3.50 | 10.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.98 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 10.2% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.25 | 3.34 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 3.25 | 3.26 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 13.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.96 | 3.29 | 3.36 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 19:11 UTC
Ankaragücü
4W 4D 2L · goals 20:12 · per match 2.0 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Adana 01 FK | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Adana Adaletgucu | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | 1461 Trabzon FK | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Fethiyespor | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | İnegölspor | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Karacabey Belediyespor | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Serik Spor | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | 12 Bingölspor | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Ankara Demirspor | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | İskenderunspor | 4-1 | W |
Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor
5W 2D 3L · goals 17:13 · per match 1.7 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | İnegölspor | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 4-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Karacabey Belediyespor | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Serik Spor | 4-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | 12 Bingölspor | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Ankara Demirspor | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Yeni Orduspor | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Sakaryaspor | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | 24 Erzincanspor | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Ankaragücü and Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor on record.
2. Lig tableLig B: White Groupupdated 6 Nov 12:10 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elazığspor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27:7 | +20 | 22 |
| 2 | Muş Sport Klübü | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29:13 | +16 | 22 |
| 3 | Güzide Gebzespor | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17:8 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Aliağa FAŞ | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19:14 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:11 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | Şanlıurfaspor | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 7 | Çorluspor 1947 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Erbaaspor | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 13 |
| 9 | Menemen FK | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Isparta 32 Spor | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15:14 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Sebat Gençlikspor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Ankaraspor | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Somaspor | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 15 | Kastamonuspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:26 | -19 | 4 |
| 16 | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4:21 | -17 | |
| 17 | Hatayspor | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | |
| 18 | Adana Demirspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 2.05 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.98 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.09 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.13 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ankaragücü at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.96 | 3.29 | 3.36, which imply roughly 51% for a Ankaragücü win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Ankaragücü averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ankaragücü or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.29 | 3.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.68 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.18 | 3.85 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.49 | 3.49 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.09 | 14.3 | 30.5 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 5.50 | 7.73 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 14.3 | 5.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 10.1 | 2.31 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.79 |
| 2.5 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| 3.5 | 2.77 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.25 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.26 |
| 2.75 | 1.92 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.22 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| -0.5 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| -0.25 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 0 | 1.46 | 2.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.79 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.70 |
Next 2. Lig matches
| 7 Nov | Aliağa FAŞ – Muş Sport Klübü |
| 8 Nov | Adana Demirspor – Ankaraspor |
| 8 Nov | Hatayspor – Somaspor |
| 8 Nov | Ankara Demirspor – 24 Erzincanspor |
| 8 Nov | Fethiyespor – Adana 01 FK |
| 8 Nov | Sebat Gençlikspor – Kastamonuspor |