Hatayspor vs
Somaspor• 2. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 14:36 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.10 | 3.55 | 2.95 | 9.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 3.44 | 2.89 | 9.8% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.45 | 3.00 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 3.45 | 2.92 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 6.6% |
| Average | 2.11 | 3.40 | 2.91 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Hatayspor
1W 1D 8L · goals 5:19 · per match 0.5 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Menemen FK | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Erbaaspor | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Şanlıurfaspor | 2-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Elazığspor | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Karaköprü Belediyespor | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Isparta 32 Spor | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Kastamonuspor | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Çorluspor 1947 | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Güzide Gebzespor | 0-2 | L |
Somaspor
3W 2D 5L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 4 Nov | H | Sebat Gençlikspor | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Nov | H | Çorluspor 1947 | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Fatih Karagümrük | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Güzide Gebzespor | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Aliağa FAŞ | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Adana Demirspor | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Alanya 1221 FK | 4-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Ankaraspor | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Muş Sport Klübü | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Hatayspor and Somaspor on record.
2. Lig tableLig B: White Groupupdated 7 Nov 14:02 UTC
In the 2. Lig table, Hatayspor sit 17th with points from 9 games, while Somaspor are 14th with 8 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elazığspor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27:7 | +20 | 22 |
| 2 | Muş Sport Klübü | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29:13 | +16 | 22 |
| 3 | Güzide Gebzespor | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17:8 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Aliağa FAŞ | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19:14 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:11 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | Şanlıurfaspor | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 7 | Çorluspor 1947 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Erbaaspor | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 13 |
| 9 | Menemen FK | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Isparta 32 Spor | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15:14 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Sebat Gençlikspor | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Ankaraspor | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Somaspor | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 15 | Kastamonuspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:26 | -19 | 4 |
| 16 | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4:21 | -17 | |
| 17 | Hatayspor | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | |
| 18 | Adana Demirspor | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.08 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.02 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.06 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.22 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.26 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.23 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hatayspor at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Somaspor at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.12 | 3.40 | 2.91, which imply roughly 29.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. Lig table: Hatayspor are 17th ( pts, 4-17 goals), Somaspor 14th (8 pts, 10-18).
Over their last five matches, Hatayspor averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Somaspor averaged 0.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Somaspor.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 3.40 | 2.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.68 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.23 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.24 | 3.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.54 | 3.13 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.15 | 14.2 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 5.33 | 5.90 | 7.83 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 15.3 | 5.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 14.9 | 2.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
| 3 | 2.06 | 1.64 |
| 3.25 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
| -0.75 | 2.27 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 2.09 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| 0 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| +0.25 | 1.43 | 2.52 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -1.5 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.82 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.40 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |