Karlovac 1919 vs
Vukovar• First NL, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.93 | 3.45 | 3.80 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 3.43 | 3.83 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 3.38 | 3.80 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 3.38 | 3.70 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 13.3% |
| SBO | 1.89 | 3.07 | 3.39 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 3.45 | 3.90 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.86 | 3.32 | 3.74 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 15:00 UTC
Karlovac 1919
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 30 Oct | A | HNK Cibalia | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Orijent 1919 | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | HNK Rijeka | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Segesta Sisak | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Dubrava Zagreb | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Bjelovar | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Mladost Ždralovi | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Hrvace | 3-1 | W |
Vukovar
3W 1D 6L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Orijent 1919 | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Dubrava Zagreb | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Hrvace | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Opatija | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Jadran LP | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Croatia Zmijavci | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | HNK Cibalia | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | HNK Cibalia | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Karlovac 1919 and Vukovar on record.
First NL table2 HNLupdated 6 Nov 15:11 UTC
In the First NL table, Karlovac 1919 sit 11th with 14 points from 11 games, while Vukovar are 15th with 11 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mladost Ždralovi | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 20 |
| 2 | Croatia Zmijavci | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 3 | HNK Cibalia | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Segesta Sisak | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Orijent 1919 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Jadran LP | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | 17 |
| 8 | Kustosija | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 17:16 | +1 | 15 |
| 10 | Opatija | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Karlovac 1919 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 14 |
| 12 | Sesvete | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Dubrava Zagreb | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Hrvace | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11:15 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Vukovar | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 11 |
| 16 | Dugopolje | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:19 | -5 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| SBO | 1.97 | 1.81 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 1.85 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.97 | 1.85 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.81 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Karlovac 1919 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vukovar at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.86 | 3.33 | 3.72, which imply roughly 53.8% for a Karlovac 1919 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First NL table: Karlovac 1919 are 11th (14 pts, 12-16 goals), Vukovar 15th (11 pts, 16-22).
Over their last five matches, Karlovac 1919 averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Vukovar averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Karlovac 1919 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.32 | 3.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.82 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 2.11 | 4.32 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.45 | 3.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.98 | 14.3 | 37.5 |
| HT X | 4.86 | 5.04 | 8.31 |
| HT 2 | 23.2 | 15.1 | 6.26 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 9.35 | 2.48 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.76 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.31 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
| 3.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.48 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.52 |
| 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.06 |
| 2.75 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 3 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.91 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.57 | 1.43 |
| -0.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| -0.5 | 1.86 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.83 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.92 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.28 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.28 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.22 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
Next First NL matches
| 7 Nov | Segesta Sisak – Opatija |
| 7 Nov | HNK Cibalia – Croatia Zmijavci |
| 8 Nov | Dugopolje – Dubrava Zagreb |