Dinamo Zagreb U21 vs
Jadran LP• First NL, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.62 | 3.34 | 2.48 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.57 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 11.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.53 | 3.20 | 2.41 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.53 | 3.20 | 2.41 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 12.9% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 14.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.54 | 3.24 | 2.47 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 15:00 UTC
Dinamo Zagreb U21
5W 0D 5L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Croatia Zmijavci | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | HNK Cibalia | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Karlovac 1919 | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Segesta Sisak | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Mladost Ždralovi | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Dugopolje | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Sesvete | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Kustosija | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Vukovar | 6-2 | W |
Jadran LP
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Segesta Sisak | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Oct | A | Mladost Ždralovi | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Dugopolje | 4-4 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Sesvete | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Zrinjski | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Kustosija | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Vukovar | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Orijent 1919 | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Dubrava Zagreb | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Dinamo Zagreb U21 and Jadran LP on record.
First NL table2 HNLupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the First NL table, Dinamo Zagreb U21 sit 9th with 15 points from 11 games, while Jadran LP are 6th with 17 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mladost Ždralovi | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 20 |
| 2 | Croatia Zmijavci | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 3 | HNK Cibalia | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Segesta Sisak | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Orijent 1919 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Jadran LP | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | 17 |
| 8 | Kustosija | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 17:16 | +1 | 15 |
| 10 | Opatija | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Karlovac 1919 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 14 |
| 12 | Sesvete | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Dubrava Zagreb | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Hrvace | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11:15 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Vukovar | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 11 |
| 16 | Dugopolje | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:19 | -5 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.93 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.88 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.93 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.88 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Dinamo Zagreb U21 at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Jadran LP at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.54 | 3.24 | 2.47, which imply roughly 39.4% for a Dinamo Zagreb U21 win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the First NL table: Dinamo Zagreb U21 are 9th (15 pts, 17-16 goals), Jadran LP 6th (17 pts, 18-14).
Over their last five matches, Dinamo Zagreb U21 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Jadran LP averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Dinamo Zagreb U21 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 3.24 | 2.47 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.45 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.84 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.11 | 2.14 | 3.07 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 2.43 | 2.83 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.03 | 14.0 | 26.3 |
| HT X | 5.85 | 5.03 | 6.18 |
| HT 2 | 25.8 | 14.0 | 4.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 10.0 | 2.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.02 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.07 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.93 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.7 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.47 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| 0 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.61 | 2.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.57 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.35 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.05 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 4.80 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.18 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.87 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 3.04 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.27 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.72 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.13 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.82 | 1.98 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
Next First NL matches
| 6 Nov | Karlovac 1919 – Vukovar |
| 7 Nov | Segesta Sisak – Opatija |
| 7 Nov | HNK Cibalia – Croatia Zmijavci |
| 8 Nov | Dugopolje – Dubrava Zagreb |