Sesvete vs
Bsk Bijelo Brdo• First NL, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.45 | 7.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 3.07 | 3.43 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.05 | 3.40 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 3.02 | 3.40 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 3.02 | 3.30 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 2.80 | 3.30 | 13.6% |
| SBO | 2.06 | 2.86 | 3.16 | 15.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.45 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.11 | 3.01 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 15:00 UTC
Sesvete
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 30 Oct | A | Dubrava Zagreb | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Hrvace | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Opatija | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Jadran LP | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Croatia Zmijavci | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | HNK Cibalia | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Segesta Sisak | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Mladost Ždralovi | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Dugopolje | 1-2 | L |
Bsk Bijelo Brdo
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Kustosija | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Vukovar | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Orijent 1919 | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Karlovac 1919 | 2-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | NK Osijek | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Dubrava Zagreb | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Hrvace | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Kustosija | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Opatija | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Jadran LP | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 17:18 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Sesvete
| 22 May 2026First NL | First NL | Sesvete2-1Bsk Bijelo Brdo |
| 1 Nov 2025First NL | First NL | Bsk Bijelo Brdo2-0Sesvete |
| 22 Aug 2025First NL | First NL | Sesvete1-1Bsk Bijelo Brdo |
| 21 Mar 2025First NL | First NL | Sesvete0-1Bsk Bijelo Brdo |
| 8 Mar 2025First NL | First NL | Bsk Bijelo Brdo1-2Sesvete |
| 11 Oct 2024First NL | First NL | Sesvete1-3Bsk Bijelo Brdo |
| 28 Mar 2024First NL | First NL | Bsk Bijelo Brdo2-1Sesvete |
| 16 Mar 2024First NL | First NL | Bsk Bijelo Brdo2-0Sesvete |
| 20 Oct 2023First NL | First NL | Sesvete2-0Bsk Bijelo Brdo |
| 10 Apr 2022First NL | First NL | Bsk Bijelo Brdo0-0Sesvete |
First NL table2 HNLupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the First NL table, Sesvete sit 12th with 12 points from 11 games, while Bsk Bijelo Brdo are 7th with 17 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mladost Ždralovi | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 20 |
| 2 | Croatia Zmijavci | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 3 | HNK Cibalia | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Segesta Sisak | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Orijent 1919 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Jadran LP | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | 17 |
| 8 | Kustosija | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 17:16 | +1 | 15 |
| 10 | Opatija | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Karlovac 1919 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 14 |
| 12 | Sesvete | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Dubrava Zagreb | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Hrvace | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11:15 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Vukovar | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 11 |
| 16 | Dugopolje | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:19 | -5 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.45 | 1.50 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.34 | 1.51 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.42 | 1.47 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.51 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.67 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.73 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.05 | 1.68 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sesvete at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bsk Bijelo Brdo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.11 | 3.01 | 3.34, which imply roughly 33.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First NL table: Sesvete are 12th (12 pts, 12-12 goals), Bsk Bijelo Brdo 7th (17 pts, 14-12).
Over their last five matches, Sesvete averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Bsk Bijelo Brdo averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Bsk Bijelo Brdo.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 3.01 | 3.34 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.61 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.40 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.05 | 1.68 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 1.92 | 4.13 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 2.21 | 3.74 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.43 | 14.3 | 40.4 |
| HT X | 5.03 | 4.22 | 7.22 |
| HT 2 | 30.6 | 15.0 | 5.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 6.73 | 2.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.82 |
| 1.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| 2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 3.5 | 4.58 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 9.04 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 20.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.27 |
| 1.75 | 1.57 | 2.21 |
| 2 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| 2.25 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 2.75 | 2.74 | 1.38 |
| 3 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 3.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.48 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 2.11 | 1.66 |
| -0.25 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 0 | 1.51 | 2.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.84 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.32 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.50 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 4.33 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.83 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.28 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.93 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 8.5 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
Next First NL matches
| 6 Nov | Karlovac 1919 – Vukovar |
| 7 Nov | Segesta Sisak – Opatija |
| 7 Nov | HNK Cibalia – Croatia Zmijavci |
| 8 Nov | Dugopolje – Dubrava Zagreb |