Segesta Sisak vs
Opatija• First NL, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.44 | 4.57 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 3.44 | 4.45 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.57 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.67 | 3.44 | 4.46 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:01 UTC
Segesta Sisak
5W 3D 2L · goals 17:11 · per match 1.7 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Jadran LP | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Croatia Zmijavci | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | HNK Cibalia | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Karlovac 1919 | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Mladost Ždralovi | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Dugopolje | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | NK Osijek | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Sesvete | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Kustosija | 0-0 | D |
Opatija
4W 1D 5L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against
| 30 Oct | H | Mladost Ždralovi | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Dugopolje | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Sesvete | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Kustosija | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Vukovar | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Orijent 1919 | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Dubrava Zagreb | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Hrvace | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Karlovac 1919 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Segesta Sisak and Opatija on record.
First NL table2 HNLupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the First NL table, Segesta Sisak sit 4th with 18 points from 11 games, while Opatija are 10th with 14 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mladost Ždralovi | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 20 |
| 2 | Croatia Zmijavci | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 3 | HNK Cibalia | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Segesta Sisak | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Orijent 1919 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Jadran LP | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | 17 |
| 8 | Kustosija | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 17:16 | +1 | 15 |
| 10 | Opatija | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Karlovac 1919 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 14 |
| 12 | Sesvete | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Dubrava Zagreb | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Hrvace | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11:15 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Vukovar | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 11 |
| 16 | Dugopolje | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:19 | -5 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.77 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.79 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.81 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Segesta Sisak at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Opatija at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.68 | 3.48 | 4.48, which imply roughly 59.5% for a Segesta Sisak win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First NL table: Segesta Sisak are 4th (18 pts, 17-13 goals), Opatija 10th (14 pts, 12-15).
Over their last five matches, Segesta Sisak averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Opatija averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Segesta Sisak or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 3.45 | 4.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 1.98 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.45 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.13 | 5.09 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 2.47 | 4.50 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.60 | 18.0 | 45.0 |
| HT X | 4.70 | 5.00 | 10.5 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 18.0 | 7.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 8.80 | 2.81 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.37 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.39 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.90 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| -0.75 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
| -0.5 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| -0.25 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.03 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.58 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 5.22 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.64 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.34 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.82 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 6.00 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
Next First NL matches
| 6 Nov | Karlovac 1919 – Vukovar |
| 7 Nov | HNK Cibalia – Croatia Zmijavci |
| 8 Nov | Dugopolje – Dubrava Zagreb |