HNK Cibalia vs
Croatia Zmijavci• First NL, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 03:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.14 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.15 | 3.30 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.13 | 3.20 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 3.12 | 3.22 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.07 | 3.12 | 3.14 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.11 | 3.14 | 3.24 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:01 UTC
HNK Cibalia
4W 3D 3L · goals 9:9 · per match 0.9 for, 0.9 against
| 30 Oct | H | Karlovac 1919 | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Segesta Sisak | 1-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Mladost Ždralovi | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Dugopolje | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Sesvete | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Kustosija | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Vukovar | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Vukovar | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Orijent 1919 | 0-0 | D |
Croatia Zmijavci
5W 1D 4L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Segesta Sisak | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Mladost Ždralovi | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Dugopolje | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Sesvete | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Kustosija | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Vukovar | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Orijent 1919 | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Dubrava Zagreb | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 23:18 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for HNK Cibalia
| 4 Apr 2026First NL | First NL | HNK Cibalia4-0Croatia Zmijavci |
| 30 Nov 2025First NL | First NL | HNK Cibalia4-0Croatia Zmijavci |
| 17 Sep 2025First NL | First NL | Croatia Zmijavci0-1HNK Cibalia |
| 30 Mar 2025First NL | First NL | HNK Cibalia0-0Croatia Zmijavci |
| 2 Mar 2025First NL | First NL | Croatia Zmijavci2-1HNK Cibalia |
| 5 Oct 2024First NL | First NL | HNK Cibalia3-3Croatia Zmijavci |
| 14 Apr 2024First NL | First NL | Croatia Zmijavci2-0HNK Cibalia |
| 29 Oct 2023First NL | First NL | Croatia Zmijavci5-1HNK Cibalia |
| 12 Aug 2023First NL | First NL | HNK Cibalia1-0Croatia Zmijavci |
| 24 Mar 2023First NL | First NL | HNK Cibalia0-0Croatia Zmijavci |
First NL table2 HNLupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the First NL table, HNK Cibalia sit 3rd with 19 points from 11 games, while Croatia Zmijavci are 2nd with 19 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mladost Ždralovi | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 20 |
| 2 | Croatia Zmijavci | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 3 | HNK Cibalia | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Segesta Sisak | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Orijent 1919 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Jadran LP | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | 17 |
| 8 | Kustosija | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 17:16 | +1 | 15 |
| 10 | Opatija | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Karlovac 1919 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 14 |
| 12 | Sesvete | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Dubrava Zagreb | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Hrvace | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11:15 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Vukovar | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 11 |
| 16 | Dugopolje | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:19 | -5 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.68 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.85 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.83 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates HNK Cibalia at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Croatia Zmijavci at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.11 | 3.14 | 3.24, which imply roughly 47.4% for a HNK Cibalia win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First NL table: HNK Cibalia are 3rd (19 pts, 12-10 goals), Croatia Zmijavci 2nd (19 pts, 17-12).
Over their last five matches, HNK Cibalia averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Croatia Zmijavci averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : HNK Cibalia or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 3.14 | 3.24 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.37 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 2.01 | 3.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.34 | 3.48 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.48 | 15.0 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 5.28 | 4.65 | 7.10 |
| HT 2 | 27.7 | 15.2 | 5.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 8.10 | 2.35 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.94 |
| 2.5 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.20 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.54 |
| 2 | 1.54 | 2.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.79 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3.75 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.17 | 1.29 |
| -0.75 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| 0 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.77 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.28 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.45 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.07 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 6.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.83 |
Next First NL matches
| 6 Nov | Sesvete – Bsk Bijelo Brdo |
| 6 Nov | Kustosija – Orijent 1919 |
| 6 Nov | Dinamo Zagreb U21 – Jadran LP |
| 6 Nov | Karlovac 1919 – Vukovar |
| 7 Nov | Segesta Sisak – Opatija |
| 8 Nov | Dugopolje – Dubrava Zagreb |