Vítkovice vs
Unie Hlubina• 3. liga - MSFL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 10.1% |
| Dafabet | 1.94 | 3.65 | 3.20 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 3.64 | 3.30 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 3.64 | 3.22 | 12.3% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.05 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.90 | 3.64 | 3.19 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Vítkovice
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | A | Vsetín | 4-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Zbrojovka Brno II | 4-2 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Hranice | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Karviná II | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Sigma Olomouc II | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Zlín II | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Líšeň II | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Artis | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Blansko | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Slovácko II | 1-0 | W |
Unie Hlubina
3W 4D 3L · goals 16:18 · per match 1.6 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Zlín II | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Líšeň II | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Blansko | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Slovácko II | 2-5 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Hodonín | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Vrchovina | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Polanka nad Odrou | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Havířov | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Uherský Brod | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Hranice | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 7:14 · last 6: 1W 1D 4L for Vítkovice
| 29 Apr 20263. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Unie Hlubina1-1Vítkovice |
| 15 Nov 20253. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Vítkovice0-1Unie Hlubina |
| 20 Apr 20244. liga - Divizie F | 4. liga - Divizie F | Unie Hlubina3-0Vítkovice |
| 16 Sep 20234. liga - Divizie F | 4. liga - Divizie F | Vítkovice0-2Unie Hlubina |
| 30 Jul 2022Cup | Cup | Unie Hlubina1-3Vítkovice |
| 26 Aug 2020Cup | Cup | Unie Hlubina6-3Vítkovice |
3. liga - MSFL tableMSFLupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the 3. liga - MSFL table, Vítkovice sit 8th with 22 points from 15 games, while Unie Hlubina are 7th with 22 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uničov | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32:20 | +12 | 32 |
| 2 | Frýdek-Místek | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27:14 | +13 | 30 |
| 3 | Líšeň II | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23:10 | +13 | 29 |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc II | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 33:18 | +15 | 28 |
| 5 | Zbrojovka Brno II | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 32:26 | +6 | 27 |
| 6 | Hranice | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19:18 | +1 | 23 |
| 7 | Unie Hlubina | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 33:30 | +3 | 22 |
| 8 | Vítkovice | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Slovácko II | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:19 | +6 | 21 |
| 10 | Uherský Brod | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:25 | 0 | 21 |
| 11 | Hodonín | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21:18 | +3 | 20 |
| 12 | Karviná II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25:25 | 0 | 20 |
| 13 | Zlín II | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 19 |
| 14 | Vrchovina | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17:32 | -15 | 17 |
| 15 | Blansko | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 21:33 | -12 | 14 |
| 16 | Polanka nad Odrou | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 17 | Havířov | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12:24 | -12 | 11 |
| 18 | Vsetín | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12:33 | -21 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.31 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vítkovice at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Unie Hlubina at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.90 | 3.64 | 3.18, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 3. liga - MSFL table: Vítkovice are 8th (22 pts, 21-18 goals), Unie Hlubina 7th (22 pts, 33-30).
Over their last five matches, Vítkovice averaged 2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Unie Hlubina averaged 1.6 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Unie Hlubina and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 3.64 | 3.19 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.73 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.37 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.34 | 3.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 2.69 | 3.37 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.93 | 13.9 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.20 | 6.38 | 7.93 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 14.2 | 5.28 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 16.4 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.31 |
| 3.5 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.16 |
| 2 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.04 |
| 3 | 1.83 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.01 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| +0.25 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -1.25 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 3.99 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.70 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Next 3. liga - MSFL matches
| 6 Nov | Hranice – Zbrojovka Brno II |
| 6 Nov | Líšeň II – Uničov |
| 7 Nov | Blansko – Uherský Brod |
| 7 Nov | Hodonín – Polanka nad Odrou |
| 7 Nov | Vrchovina – Sigma Olomouc II |
| 8 Nov | Karviná II – Vsetín |
Latest 3. liga - MSFL results
| 1 Nov | Polanka nad Odrou 4-2 Vrchovina |
| 1 Nov | Zbrojovka Brno II 1-3 Karviná II |
| 1 Nov | Uničov 1-3 Blansko |
| 1 Nov | Havířov 0-1 Hodonín |
| 31 Oct | Uherský Brod 1-2 Slovácko II |
| 31 Oct | Vsetín 1-4 Vítkovice |