Hranice vs
Zbrojovka Brno II• 3. liga - MSFL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.20 | 3.66 | 1.95 | 9.9% |
| Dafabet | 3.15 | 3.65 | 1.97 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.33 | 3.62 | 1.88 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 1.91 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.25 | 3.62 | 1.86 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 13.9% |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.35 | 1.93 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.33 | 3.75 | 1.97 | 7.5% |
| Average | 3.19 | 3.58 | 1.91 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 10:00 UTC
Hranice
5W 2D 3L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Sigma Olomouc II | 1-5 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Karviná II | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Vítkovice | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Zlín II | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Líšeň II | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Blansko | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Slovácko II | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Hodonín | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Vrchovina | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Unie Hlubina | 1-4 | L |
Zbrojovka Brno II
5W 2D 3L · goals 21:13 · per match 2.1 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Karviná II | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Vítkovice | 2-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Zlín II | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | Líšeň II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Blansko | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Slovácko II | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Hodonín | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Vrchovina | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Polanka nad Odrou | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Vsetín | 5-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:7 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Hranice
| 12 Jun 20263. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Zbrojovka Brno II3-1Hranice |
| 7 Nov 20253. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Hranice0-4Zbrojovka Brno II |
3. liga - MSFL tableMSFLupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the 3. liga - MSFL table, Hranice sit 6th with 23 points from 15 games, while Zbrojovka Brno II are 5th with 27 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uničov | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32:20 | +12 | 32 |
| 2 | Frýdek-Místek | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27:14 | +13 | 30 |
| 3 | Líšeň II | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23:10 | +13 | 29 |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc II | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 33:18 | +15 | 28 |
| 5 | Zbrojovka Brno II | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 32:26 | +6 | 27 |
| 6 | Hranice | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19:18 | +1 | 23 |
| 7 | Unie Hlubina | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 33:30 | +3 | 22 |
| 8 | Vítkovice | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Slovácko II | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:19 | +6 | 21 |
| 10 | Uherský Brod | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:25 | 0 | 21 |
| 11 | Hodonín | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21:18 | +3 | 20 |
| 12 | Karviná II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25:25 | 0 | 20 |
| 13 | Zlín II | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 19 |
| 14 | Vrchovina | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17:32 | -15 | 17 |
| 15 | Blansko | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 21:33 | -12 | 14 |
| 16 | Polanka nad Odrou | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 17 | Havířov | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12:24 | -12 | 11 |
| 18 | Vsetín | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12:33 | -21 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.22 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.40 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.30 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.40 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.38 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hranice at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Zbrojovka Brno II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.18 | 3.58 | 1.91, which imply roughly 27.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 3. liga - MSFL table: Hranice are 6th (23 pts, 19-18 goals), Zbrojovka Brno II 5th (27 pts, 32-26).
Over their last five matches, Hranice averaged 1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Zbrojovka Brno II averaged 1.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Zbrojovka Brno II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.18 | 3.58 | 1.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.27 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.35 | 1.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.38 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.63 | 2.35 | 2.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.36 | 2.64 | 2.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.36 | 13.8 | 20.2 |
| HT X | 7.92 | 6.34 | 5.28 |
| HT 2 | 26.8 | 13.7 | 2.96 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 15.9 | 1.68 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
| 3.5 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 3.95 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.40 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.06 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
| 3 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.64 |
| 3.75 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| +0.25 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| +0.5 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.60 | 2.12 |
| +1 | 1.42 | 2.59 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| +1.25 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +1.75 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +2.25 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +2.5 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
Next 3. liga - MSFL matches
| 6 Nov | Líšeň II – Uničov |
| 7 Nov | Blansko – Uherský Brod |
| 7 Nov | Vítkovice – Unie Hlubina |
| 7 Nov | Hodonín – Polanka nad Odrou |
| 7 Nov | Vrchovina – Sigma Olomouc II |
| 8 Nov | Karviná II – Vsetín |
Latest 3. liga - MSFL results
| 1 Nov | Polanka nad Odrou 4-2 Vrchovina |
| 1 Nov | Zbrojovka Brno II 1-3 Karviná II |
| 1 Nov | Uničov 1-3 Blansko |
| 1 Nov | Havířov 0-1 Hodonín |
| 31 Oct | Uherský Brod 1-2 Slovácko II |
| 31 Oct | Vsetín 1-4 Vítkovice |