Líšeň II vs
Uničov• 3. liga - MSFL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 3.56 | 3.21 | 10.0% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 10.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.02 | 3.55 | 3.05 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.52 | 3.23 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.52 | 3.15 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 13.8% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.30 | 2.92 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.95 | 3.51 | 3.13 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 10:00 UTC
Líšeň II
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:10 · per match 1.4 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Frýdek-Místek | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Unie Hlubina | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Vsetín | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Zbrojovka Brno II | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Hranice | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Karviná II | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Vítkovice | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Zlín II | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Sigma Olomouc II | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Havířov | 2-0 | W |
Uničov
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:15 · per match 2.2 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Blansko | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Slovácko II | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Hodonín | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Vrchovina | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Polanka nad Odrou | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Havířov | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Uherský Brod | 4-3 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Sigma Olomouc II | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Frýdek-Místek | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Vítkovice | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Líšeň II and Uničov on record.
3. liga - MSFL tableMSFLupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the 3. liga - MSFL table, Líšeň II sit 3rd with 29 points from 15 games, while Uničov are 1st with 32 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uničov | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32:20 | +12 | 32 |
| 2 | Frýdek-Místek | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27:14 | +13 | 30 |
| 3 | Líšeň II | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23:10 | +13 | 29 |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc II | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 33:18 | +15 | 28 |
| 5 | Zbrojovka Brno II | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 32:26 | +6 | 27 |
| 6 | Hranice | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19:18 | +1 | 23 |
| 7 | Unie Hlubina | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 33:30 | +3 | 22 |
| 8 | Vítkovice | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Slovácko II | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:19 | +6 | 21 |
| 10 | Uherský Brod | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:25 | 0 | 21 |
| 11 | Hodonín | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21:18 | +3 | 20 |
| 12 | Karviná II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25:25 | 0 | 20 |
| 13 | Zlín II | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 19 |
| 14 | Vrchovina | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17:32 | -15 | 17 |
| 15 | Blansko | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 21:33 | -12 | 14 |
| 16 | Polanka nad Odrou | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 17 | Havířov | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12:24 | -12 | 11 |
| 18 | Vsetín | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12:33 | -21 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.13 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.12 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.16 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.32 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Líšeň II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Uničov at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.95 | 3.52 | 3.13, which imply roughly 28.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 3. liga - MSFL table: Líšeň II are 3rd (29 pts, 23-10 goals), Uničov 1st (32 pts, 32-20).
Over their last five matches, Líšeň II averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Uničov averaged 2.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Uničov.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.51 | 3.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.71 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.30 | 3.66 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.59 | 3.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.05 | 13.7 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 5.20 | 6.10 | 7.74 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 13.6 | 5.26 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 15.3 | 2.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
| 3.5 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.43 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.13 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.79 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.32 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.52 |
| 2.75 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| 3.25 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| 3.75 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| -0.75 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
| -0.5 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| -0.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 0 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.83 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Next 3. liga - MSFL matches
| 6 Nov | Hranice – Zbrojovka Brno II |
| 7 Nov | Blansko – Uherský Brod |
| 7 Nov | Vítkovice – Unie Hlubina |
| 7 Nov | Hodonín – Polanka nad Odrou |
| 7 Nov | Vrchovina – Sigma Olomouc II |
| 8 Nov | Karviná II – Vsetín |
Latest 3. liga - MSFL results
| 1 Nov | Polanka nad Odrou 4-2 Vrchovina |
| 1 Nov | Zbrojovka Brno II 1-3 Karviná II |
| 1 Nov | Uničov 1-3 Blansko |
| 1 Nov | Havířov 0-1 Hodonín |
| 31 Oct | Uherský Brod 1-2 Slovácko II |
| 31 Oct | Vsetín 1-4 Vítkovice |