Vrchovina vs
Sigma Olomouc II• 3. liga - MSFL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.90 | 4.40 | 1.50 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 5.00 | 4.30 | 1.48 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 4.80 | 4.30 | 1.47 | 12.1% |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 4.40 | 1.44 | 12.2% |
| Betano | 4.40 | 4.05 | 1.47 | 15.4% |
| Best of all books | 5.00 | 4.40 | 1.50 | 9.4% |
| Average | 4.77 | 4.30 | 1.48 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Vrchovina
2W 1D 7L · goals 12:27 · per match 1.2 for, 2.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | Polanka nad Odrou | 2-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Havířov | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Uherský Brod | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Uničov | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Frýdek-Místek | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Unie Hlubina | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Vsetín | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Zbrojovka Brno II | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Hranice | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Slovácko II | 1-3 | L |
Sigma Olomouc II
5W 1D 4L · goals 20:14 · per match 2.0 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Hranice | 5-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Polanka nad Odrou | 5-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Karviná II | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Havířov | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Vítkovice | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Uherský Brod | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Zlín II | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Uničov | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Líšeň II | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Hodonín | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 5:19 · last 6: 0W 1D 5L for Vrchovina
| 22 Mar 20263. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Sigma Olomouc II2-0Vrchovina |
| 16 Aug 20253. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Vrchovina0-1Sigma Olomouc II |
| 21 May 20223. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Vrchovina1-7Sigma Olomouc II |
| 17 Oct 20213. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Sigma Olomouc II5-1Vrchovina |
| 19 Sep 20203. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Vrchovina3-3Sigma Olomouc II |
| 7 Sep 20193. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Sigma Olomouc II1-0Vrchovina |
3. liga - MSFL tableMSFLupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the 3. liga - MSFL table, Vrchovina sit 14th with 17 points from 15 games, while Sigma Olomouc II are 4th with 28 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uničov | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32:20 | +12 | 32 |
| 2 | Frýdek-Místek | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27:14 | +13 | 30 |
| 3 | Líšeň II | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23:10 | +13 | 29 |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc II | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 33:18 | +15 | 28 |
| 5 | Zbrojovka Brno II | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 32:26 | +6 | 27 |
| 6 | Hranice | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19:18 | +1 | 23 |
| 7 | Unie Hlubina | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 33:30 | +3 | 22 |
| 8 | Vítkovice | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Slovácko II | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:19 | +6 | 21 |
| 10 | Uherský Brod | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:25 | 0 | 21 |
| 11 | Hodonín | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21:18 | +3 | 20 |
| 12 | Karviná II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25:25 | 0 | 20 |
| 13 | Zlín II | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 19 |
| 14 | Vrchovina | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17:32 | -15 | 17 |
| 15 | Blansko | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 21:33 | -12 | 14 |
| 16 | Polanka nad Odrou | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 17 | Havířov | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12:24 | -12 | 11 |
| 18 | Vsetín | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12:33 | -21 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.69 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.44 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.39 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.44 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vrchovina at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Sigma Olomouc II at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.77 | 4.30 | 1.48, which imply roughly 23.3% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 3. liga - MSFL table: Vrchovina are 14th (17 pts, 17-32 goals), Sigma Olomouc II 4th (28 pts, 33-18).
Over their last five matches, Vrchovina averaged 1.2 goals scored and 3.2 conceded per game; Sigma Olomouc II averaged 3 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Sigma Olomouc II and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.77 | 4.30 | 1.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 1.12 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.63 | 1.24 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.42 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.62 | 2.57 | 1.94 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.47 | 2.99 | 1.77 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.13 | 16.0 | 17.4 |
| HT X | 11.4 | 7.78 | 4.56 |
| HT 2 | 35.3 | 15.6 | 2.17 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 22.0 | 1.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 3.5 | 1.97 | 1.71 |
| 4.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
| 3 | 1.57 | 2.14 |
| 3.25 | 1.79 | 1.85 |
| 3.75 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.89 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
| +0.75 | 2.10 | 1.59 |
| +1 | 1.91 | 1.78 |
| +1.25 | 1.65 | 2.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.52 | 2.24 |
| +1.75 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -0.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 0 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| +2 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +2.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +2.75 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +3 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Next 3. liga - MSFL matches
| 6 Nov | Hranice – Zbrojovka Brno II |
| 6 Nov | Líšeň II – Uničov |
| 7 Nov | Blansko – Uherský Brod |
| 7 Nov | Vítkovice – Unie Hlubina |
| 7 Nov | Hodonín – Polanka nad Odrou |
| 8 Nov | Karviná II – Vsetín |
Latest 3. liga - MSFL results
| 1 Nov | Polanka nad Odrou 4-2 Vrchovina |
| 1 Nov | Zbrojovka Brno II 1-3 Karviná II |
| 1 Nov | Uničov 1-3 Blansko |
| 1 Nov | Havířov 0-1 Hodonín |
| 31 Oct | Uherský Brod 1-2 Slovácko II |
| 31 Oct | Vsetín 1-4 Vítkovice |