Blansko vs
Uherský Brod• 3. liga - MSFL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.70 | 2.26 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.54 | 3.65 | 2.20 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.54 | 3.65 | 2.20 | 12.2% |
| Betano | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.18 | 15.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.63 | 3.75 | 2.26 | 8.9% |
| Average | 2.56 | 3.63 | 2.21 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Blansko
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | Uničov | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Frýdek-Místek | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Unie Hlubina | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Vsetín | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Zbrojovka Brno II | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Hranice | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Karviná II | 5-3 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Vítkovice | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Zlín II | 1-4 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Polanka nad Odrou | 1-1 | D |
Uherský Brod
3W 3D 4L · goals 17:19 · per match 1.7 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Slovácko II | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Hodonín | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Vrchovina | 4-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Polanka nad Odrou | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Havířov | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Sigma Olomouc II | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Uničov | 3-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Frýdek-Místek | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Unie Hlubina | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Zlín II | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 21:16 · last 9: 5W 2D 2L for Blansko
| 15 Mar 20253. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Uherský Brod4-3Blansko |
| 10 Aug 20243. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Blansko2-1Uherský Brod |
| 4 May 20243. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Blansko2-2Uherský Brod |
| 30 Sep 20233. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Uherský Brod2-2Blansko |
| 6 May 20233. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Blansko5-1Uherský Brod |
| 8 Oct 20223. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Uherský Brod2-4Blansko |
| 30 Apr 20223. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Uherský Brod3-0Blansko |
| 25 Sep 20213. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Blansko2-1Uherský Brod |
| 2 Nov 20193. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Uherský Brod0-1Blansko |
3. liga - MSFL tableMSFLupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the 3. liga - MSFL table, Blansko sit 15th with 14 points from 15 games, while Uherský Brod are 10th with 21 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uničov | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32:20 | +12 | 32 |
| 2 | Frýdek-Místek | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27:14 | +13 | 30 |
| 3 | Líšeň II | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23:10 | +13 | 29 |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc II | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 33:18 | +15 | 28 |
| 5 | Zbrojovka Brno II | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 32:26 | +6 | 27 |
| 6 | Hranice | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19:18 | +1 | 23 |
| 7 | Unie Hlubina | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 33:30 | +3 | 22 |
| 8 | Vítkovice | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Slovácko II | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:19 | +6 | 21 |
| 10 | Uherský Brod | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:25 | 0 | 21 |
| 11 | Hodonín | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21:18 | +3 | 20 |
| 12 | Karviná II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25:25 | 0 | 20 |
| 13 | Zlín II | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 19 |
| 14 | Vrchovina | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17:32 | -15 | 17 |
| 15 | Blansko | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 21:33 | -12 | 14 |
| 16 | Polanka nad Odrou | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 17 | Havířov | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12:24 | -12 | 11 |
| 18 | Vsetín | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12:33 | -21 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.43 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.41 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.66 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.63 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Blansko at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Uherský Brod at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.58 | 3.65 | 2.19, which imply roughly 38.8% for a Blansko win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 3. liga - MSFL table: Blansko are 15th (14 pts, 21-33 goals), Uherský Brod 10th (21 pts, 25-25).
Over their last five matches, Blansko averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Uherský Brod averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Blansko or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 3.63 | 2.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 1.40 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.63 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 2.38 | 2.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 2.72 | 2.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.08 | 13.5 | 23.3 |
| HT X | 6.63 | 6.37 | 5.90 |
| HT 2 | 24.7 | 13.5 | 3.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 19.0 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.41 |
| 3.5 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
| 2.75 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 3 | 1.72 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.71 |
| 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.65 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| -0.25 | 2.25 | 1.53 |
| 0 | 1.96 | 1.71 |
| +0.25 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.20 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Next 3. liga - MSFL matches
| 6 Nov | Hranice – Zbrojovka Brno II |
| 6 Nov | Líšeň II – Uničov |
| 7 Nov | Vítkovice – Unie Hlubina |
| 7 Nov | Hodonín – Polanka nad Odrou |
| 7 Nov | Vrchovina – Sigma Olomouc II |
| 8 Nov | Karviná II – Vsetín |
Latest 3. liga - MSFL results
| 1 Nov | Polanka nad Odrou 4-2 Vrchovina |
| 1 Nov | Zbrojovka Brno II 1-3 Karviná II |
| 1 Nov | Uničov 1-3 Blansko |
| 1 Nov | Havířov 0-1 Hodonín |
| 31 Oct | Uherský Brod 1-2 Slovácko II |
| 31 Oct | Vsetín 1-4 Vítkovice |