Karviná II vs
Vsetín• 3. liga - MSFL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 05:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.57 | 4.10 | 4.40 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 4.05 | 4.43 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 4.20 | 4.20 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 4.05 | 4.33 | 12.3% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.75 | 4.05 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.56 | 4.02 | 4.36 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 21:01 UTC
Karviná II
4W 1D 5L · goals 17:18 · per match 1.7 for, 1.8 against
| 1 Nov | A | Zbrojovka Brno II | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Hranice | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Sigma Olomouc II | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Vítkovice | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Zlín II | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Líšeň II | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Blansko | 3-5 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Slovácko II | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Hodonín | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Frýdek-Místek | 0-3 | L |
Vsetín
3W 1D 6L · goals 8:18 · per match 0.8 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Vítkovice | 1-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Zlín II | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Líšeň II | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Blansko | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Slovácko II | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Bohemians 1905 | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Hodonín | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Vrchovina | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Polanka nad Odrou | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Havířov | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:4 · last 3: 1W 1D 1L for Karviná II
| 13 Jun 20263. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Vsetín1-2Karviná II |
| 14 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Karviná II2-2Vsetín |
| 9 Nov 20253. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Karviná II0-1Vsetín |
3. liga - MSFL tableMSFLupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the 3. liga - MSFL table, Karviná II sit 12th with 20 points from 15 games, while Vsetín are 18th with 10 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uničov | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32:20 | +12 | 32 |
| 2 | Frýdek-Místek | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27:14 | +13 | 30 |
| 3 | Líšeň II | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23:10 | +13 | 29 |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc II | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 33:18 | +15 | 28 |
| 5 | Zbrojovka Brno II | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 32:26 | +6 | 27 |
| 6 | Hranice | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19:18 | +1 | 23 |
| 7 | Unie Hlubina | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 33:30 | +3 | 22 |
| 8 | Vítkovice | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Slovácko II | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:19 | +6 | 21 |
| 10 | Uherský Brod | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:25 | 0 | 21 |
| 11 | Hodonín | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21:18 | +3 | 20 |
| 12 | Karviná II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25:25 | 0 | 20 |
| 13 | Zlín II | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 19 |
| 14 | Vrchovina | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17:32 | -15 | 17 |
| 15 | Blansko | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 21:33 | -12 | 14 |
| 16 | Polanka nad Odrou | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 17 | Havířov | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12:24 | -12 | 11 |
| 18 | Vsetín | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12:33 | -21 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.34 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.22 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Karviná II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vsetín at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.56 | 4.02 | 4.36, which imply roughly 64.1% for a Karviná II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 3. liga - MSFL table: Karviná II are 12th (20 pts, 25-25 goals), Vsetín 18th (10 pts, 12-33).
Over their last five matches, Karviná II averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Vsetín averaged 0.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Karviná II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 4.02 | 4.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.16 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.35 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.22 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.43 | 4.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 2.81 | 4.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.32 | 15.4 | 34.8 |
| HT X | 4.59 | 7.07 | 10.3 |
| HT 2 | 18.9 | 15.6 | 7.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 17.6 | 2.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 3.5 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| 4.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.09 |
| 3 | 1.78 | 1.84 |
| 3.25 | 2.04 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.51 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -1.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| -1.25 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| -1 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| -0.75 | 1.70 | 1.94 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +0.25 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Next 3. liga - MSFL matches
| 6 Nov | Hranice – Zbrojovka Brno II |
| 6 Nov | Líšeň II – Uničov |
| 7 Nov | Blansko – Uherský Brod |
| 7 Nov | Vítkovice – Unie Hlubina |
| 7 Nov | Hodonín – Polanka nad Odrou |
| 7 Nov | Vrchovina – Sigma Olomouc II |
Latest 3. liga - MSFL results
| 1 Nov | Polanka nad Odrou 4-2 Vrchovina |
| 1 Nov | Zbrojovka Brno II 1-3 Karviná II |
| 1 Nov | Uničov 1-3 Blansko |
| 1 Nov | Havířov 0-1 Hodonín |
| 31 Oct | Uherský Brod 1-2 Slovácko II |
| 31 Oct | Vsetín 1-4 Vítkovice |