OddsFilter
Live

Felgueiras 1932 vs Lusitânia Lourosa• Segunda Liga, Portugal

#140.8:1.214:0025/10 · Stadion Dr. Machado de Matos, Felgueiras1.8:1.0#1

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.50PINX3.05BTN23.09PINMargin at best5.1%Books10Markets72Rating40 · 60Exp. goals L52.4

Price board · 1X2captured 22 Oct 21:24 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.503.153.005.1%
Pinnacle2.502.963.096.1%
Betano2.473.053.006.6%
1xBet2.492.883.028.0%
Marathonbet2.472.882.998.7%
BetVictor2.453.002.809.9%
Betfair2.383.002.8011.1%
William Hill2.502.752.8012.1%
Bet3652.302.902.8812.7%
SBO2.392.772.5617.0%
Best of all books2.503.153.094.1%
Average2.452.932.899.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Felgueiras 1932Lusitânia Lourosa
Last 10#14Table position#10.86Points per game2.436Form pts · last 5130.8Goals for · last 51.81.2Goals against · last 51.031Attack rating6945Defence rating5527Form rating7360H2H rating4017Goals model8340Overall rating60

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 22 Oct 00:03 UTC

Felgueiras 1932

4W 3D 3L · goals 10:8 · per match 1.0 for, 0.8 against

18 OctHFafe1-0W
12 OctABenfica B0-1L
19 SepANaval 18932-0W
12 SepHPenafiel1-2L
6 SepAVizela0-1L
30 AugHChaves2-1W
24 AugAFarense1-1D
17 AugHAVS1-1D
9 AugAFeirense0-0D
1 AugHMoreirense2-1W

Lusitânia Lourosa

7W 2D 1L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against

18 OctHOs Limianos2-1W
11 OctHChaves1-1D
20 SepAMadalena3-1W
14 SepASporting CP B2-1W
7 SepHAVS2-1W
29 AugAAcademica2-0W
22 AugHTorreense2-2D
16 AugAAmarante1-0W
10 AugHFC Porto B2-0W
1 AugAParedes2-4L

Head to head

3Felgueiras 1932 wins
3draws
4Lusitânia Lourosa wins

10 meetings · goals 9:11 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Felgueiras 1932

7 Feb 2026Segunda LigaSegunda LigaLusitânia Lourosa2-1Felgueiras 1932
30 Aug 2025Segunda LigaSegunda LigaFelgueiras 19323-1Lusitânia Lourosa
28 Apr 2024Liga 3Liga 3Felgueiras 19322-0Lusitânia Lourosa
2 Mar 2024Liga 3Liga 3Lusitânia Lourosa1-0Felgueiras 1932
5 Nov 2023Liga 3Liga 3Felgueiras 19322-1Lusitânia Lourosa
8 Aug 2023Liga 3Liga 3Lusitânia Lourosa0-0Felgueiras 1932
12 Feb 2022Liga 3Liga 3Felgueiras 19320-0Lusitânia Lourosa
7 Nov 2021Liga 3Liga 3Lusitânia Lourosa2-0Felgueiras 1932
26 Jan 2020Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group BCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group BLusitânia Lourosa3-0Felgueiras 1932
26 Aug 2019Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group BCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group BFelgueiras 19321-1Lusitânia Lourosa

Segunda Liga tableDivision2updated 23 Oct 00:30 UTC

In the Segunda Liga table, Felgueiras 1932 sit 14th with 6 points from 7 games, while Lusitânia Lourosa are 1st with 17 points from 7.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Lusitânia Lourosa752012:5+717
2Sporting CP B750210:6+415
3Farense742113:6+714
4Penafiel741214:7+713
5Benfica B74128:5+313
6Academica740310:10012
7Tondela74038:6+212
8Vizela73227:6+111
9União de Leiria731310:9+110
10Leixoes73139:8+110
11Portimonense73136:7-110
12AVS72328:7+19
13FC Porto B72146:14-87
14Felgueiras 193271335:7-26
15Torreense71337:10-36
16Amarante71246:10-45
17Chaves71246:14-85
18Feirense70162:10-81

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg138%2.42X31%2.91231%2.90

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betano2.421.555.8%
Pinnacle2.491.526.0%
Bet3652.501.506.7%
1xBet2.401.527.5%
Marathonbet2.401.527.5%
Betfair2.451.507.5%
BetVictor2.311.529.1%
Best of all books2.501.554.5%
Average2.421.527.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3652.101.677.5%
1xBet1.991.738.1%
Betano2.001.728.1%
William Hill1.951.758.4%
Marathonbet1.991.718.7%
BetVictor2.001.708.8%
Best of all books2.101.754.8%
Average2.001.718.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Felgueiras 1932 10%Draw 45%Lusitânia Lourosa 45%

The statistical model rates Felgueiras 1932 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lusitânia Lourosa at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.42 | 2.91 | 2.90, which imply roughly 34.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Segunda Liga table: Felgueiras 1932 are 14th (6 pts, 5-7 goals), Lusitânia Lourosa 1st (17 pts, 12-5).

Over their last five matches, Felgueiras 1932 averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Lusitânia Lourosa averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Lusitânia Lourosa.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.442.932.89

Double chance

1XX212
1.361.481.34

Draw no bet

12
1.732.03

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.011.71

1st half

1X2
3.181.913.70

2nd half

1X2
2.822.203.32

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 14.1014.839.5
HT X5.504.106.32
HT 234.114.74.98

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.946.652.22

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.086.52
1.51.452.54
2.52.421.52
3.54.601.16
4.59.361.04
5.517.81.01
6.550.5–
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.085.70
11.105.10
1.251.273.21
1.751.572.22
21.801.91
2.252.091.66
2.752.811.36
33.601.21
3.254.061.17
3.755.651.08
48.301.02
4.257.901.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.931.35
-0.52.421.53
-0.252.071.69
01.702.06
+0.251.482.48
+0.51.382.94
10 more lines
LineHomeAway
-29.801.01
-1.756.871.06
-1.55.151.12
-1.254.721.15
-14.221.19
+0.751.233.72
+11.105.67
+1.251.086.21
+1.51.076.73
+1.751.018.78

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.134.36
7.51.323.09
8.51.602.24
9.51.981.78
10.52.611.43
11.53.601.23
12.55.601.06
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.027.06
6.251.075.32
6.751.154.14
71.173.92
7.251.253.28
7.751.372.71
81.422.55
8.251.532.30
8.751.722.00
91.821.88
9.251.931.78
9.752.191.59
102.391.49
10.252.531.43
10.752.961.31
113.391.23
11.253.561.21
11.754.301.13
125.181.08
12.255.391.07
137.181.01

Next Segunda Liga matches

23 OctChaves – Vizela
24 OctSporting CP B – Portimonense
24 OctAcademica – Leixoes
24 OctFeirense – Benfica B
24 OctFarense – Penafiel
25 OctAVS – Tondela

All Segunda Liga fixtures and the table

Latest Segunda Liga results

12 OctBenfica B 1-0 Felgueiras 1932
11 OctUnião de Leiria 0-2 Academica
11 OctFarense 2-1 Feirense
11 OctLusitânia Lourosa 1-1 Chaves
10 OctVizela 0-2 Sporting CP B
10 OctLeixoes 1-2 FC Porto B