Cambrian & Clydach vs
Barry Town• Premier League, Wales
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 7.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.84 | 3.87 | 2.17 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.79 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.73 | 3.60 | 2.11 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 12.3% |
| SBO | 2.78 | 3.36 | 2.03 | 15.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.90 | 3.87 | 2.20 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.78 | 3.58 | 2.11 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:10 UTC
Cambrian & Clydach
4W 1D 5L · goals 20:30 · per match 2.0 for, 3.0 against
| 30 Oct | A | Colwyn Bay | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Airbus UK | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Trethomas Bluebirds | 5-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Ammanford AFC | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | The New Saints | 0-9 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Llandudno | 4-3 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Caernarfon Town | 1-9 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Trefelin | 4-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Holywell | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Cardiff MET | 2-2 | D |
Barry Town
4W 1D 5L · goals 17:19 · per match 1.7 for, 1.9 against
| 30 Oct | H | Trefelin | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Haverfordwest County AFC | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Tredegar Town | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Penybont | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Caernarfon Town | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Colwyn Bay | 2-5 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Ammanford AFC | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Llandudno | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | The New Saints | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 6:14 · last 5: 0W 0D 5L for Cambrian & Clydach
| 31 Jul 2026Premier League | Premier League | Barry Town2-1Cambrian & Clydach |
| 6 Dec 2025League Cup | League Cup | Cambrian & Clydach0-3Barry Town |
| 18 Feb 2023FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Barry Town4-2Cambrian & Clydach |
| 18 Nov 2022FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Cambrian & Clydach1-2Barry Town |
| 2 Mar 2019Welsh Cup | Welsh Cup | Barry Town3-2Cambrian & Clydach |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Premier League table, Cambrian & Clydach sit 9th with 18 points from 15 games, while Barry Town are 6th with 28 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | +47 | 41 |
| 2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | +23 | 35 |
| 3 | Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | +19 | 33 |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | +23 | 29 |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | +9 | 29 |
| 6 | Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | +6 | 28 |
| 7 | Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | +9 | 27 |
| 8 | Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | -15 | 18 |
| 10 | Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | -8 | 16 |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | -9 | 15 |
| 13 | Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | -32 | 9 |
| 15 | Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | -28 | 6 |
| 16 | Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | -35 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.45 | 6.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 2.37 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.43 | 1.99 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.45 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.30 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.57 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.56 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.51 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.57 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.44 | 10.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cambrian & Clydach at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Barry Town at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.76 | 3.59 | 2.10, which imply roughly 27.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Cambrian & Clydach are 9th (18 pts, 23-38 goals), Barry Town 6th (28 pts, 32-26).
Over their last five matches, Cambrian & Clydach averaged 1.2 goals scored and 3.6 conceded per game; Barry Town averaged 1.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Barry Town and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 3.58 | 2.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 1.36 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.61 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.23 | 2.37 | 2.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.01 | 2.70 | 2.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.38 | 13.7 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 7.03 | 6.37 | 5.82 |
| HT 2 | 25.2 | 13.6 | 3.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 18.9 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
| 3.5 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 6.47 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 9.92 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.85 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.04 |
| 3 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| 3.25 | 2.01 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.52 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.96 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.76 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.37 | 1.46 |
| 0 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
| +0.5 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| +0.75 | 1.45 | 2.39 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.07 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.65 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.18 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.68 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.11 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.49 |
| +1.5 | 1.20 | 3.91 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 5.00 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 7.33 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.95 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.53 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
| 8.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 9.5 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 10.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.55 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 5.36 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.65 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.12 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.36 |
| 6.75 | 1.13 | 4.30 |
| 7 | 1.15 | 4.07 |
| 7.25 | 1.23 | 3.38 |
| 7.75 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
| 8 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 8.25 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 8.75 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 9 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 9.25 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 9.75 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 10 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 10.25 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| 10.75 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| 11 | 3.27 | 1.25 |
| 11.25 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 11.75 | 4.14 | 1.15 |
| 12 | 4.96 | 1.09 |
| 12.25 | 5.16 | 1.08 |
Next Premier League matches
| 6 Nov | Ammanford AFC – Briton Ferry |
| 6 Nov | Haverfordwest County AFC – Cardiff MET |
| 6 Nov | Penybont – Caernarfon Town |
| 6 Nov | Holywell – Airbus UK |
| 6 Nov | Llandudno – The New Saints |
| 6 Nov | Trefelin – Colwyn Bay |