Estrela vs
Benfica• Primeira Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 13:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 12.0 | 6.70 | 1.26 | 2.6% |
| 1xBet | 12.2 | 7.32 | 1.23 | 3.2% |
| Pinnacle | 12.3 | 7.74 | 1.21 | 3.7% |
| Dafabet | 11.0 | 7.00 | 1.24 | 4.0% |
| Bet365 | 11.0 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 11.0 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 10.0 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 10.8 | 6.45 | 1.21 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 11.0 | 6.50 | 1.18 | 9.2% |
| SBO | 7.91 | 5.42 | 1.20 | 14.4% |
| Best of all books | 12.3 | 7.74 | 1.26 | 0.4% |
| Average | 10.9 | 6.71 | 1.22 | 6.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Estrela
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Moreirense | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Casa Pia | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Fazendense | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Arouca | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Academico Viseu | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Rio Ave | 3-3 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | SC Braga | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Famalicao | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Nacional | 3-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Alverca | 2-2 | D |
Benfica
9W 0D 1L · goals 26:9 · per match 2.6 for, 0.9 against
| 5 Nov | H | Lech Poznan | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Nov | H | Alverca | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | GIL Vicente | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Oct | A | Santa Clara | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Omonia Nicosia | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Celtic | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Vitória SC | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | FC Porto | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | AC Milan | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | GIL Vicente | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 5:29 · last 9: 0W 0D 9L for Estrela
| 25 Jan 2026Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Benfica4-0Estrela |
| 16 Aug 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Estrela0-1Benfica |
| 2 Feb 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Estrela2-3Benfica |
| 23 Nov 2024Taça de Portugal | Taça de Portugal | Benfica7-0Estrela |
| 24 Aug 2024Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Benfica1-0Estrela |
| 29 Jan 2024Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Estrela1-4Benfica |
| 19 Aug 2023Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Benfica2-0Estrela |
| 20 Nov 2022Taça da Liga | Taça da Liga | Estrela2-3Benfica |
| 12 Jan 2021Taça de Portugal | Taça de Portugal | Estrela0-4Benfica |
Primeira Liga tablePrimeira Ligaupdated 8 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Primeira Liga table, Estrela sit 12th with 10 points from 10 games, while Benfica are 2nd with 25 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25:4 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24:11 | +13 | 24 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | GIL Vicente | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13:18 | -5 | 14 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Alverca | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Vitória SC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6:20 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:19 | -9 | 7 |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:23 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5:19 | -14 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.36 | 3.21 | 4.7% |
| Betano | 1.39 | 3.05 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 3.04 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.39 | 3.21 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.35 | 3.06 | 6.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.98 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.98 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 2.00 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.96 | 7.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Estrela at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Benfica at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 10.91 | 6.71 | 1.22, which imply roughly 14.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Primeira Liga table: Estrela are 12th (10 pts, 15-19 goals), Benfica 2nd (25 pts, 27-8).
Over their last five matches, Estrela averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Benfica averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Benfica.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.9 | 6.71 | 1.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.08 | 1.04 | 1.10 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 8.52 | 1.06 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.26 | 2.95 | 1.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.62 | 3.48 | 1.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 18.5 | 23.0 | 19.8 |
| HT X | 21.6 | 10.1 | 4.21 |
| HT 2 | 63.6 | 21.1 | 1.64 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.78 | 26.0 | 1.25 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.84 |
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 3.06 |
| 3.5 | 1.91 | 1.86 |
| 4.5 | 3.05 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 5.49 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 9.71 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 14.7 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 26.3 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 6.06 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.59 |
| 2.25 | 1.21 | 3.78 |
| 2.75 | 1.43 | 2.66 |
| 3 | 1.55 | 2.41 |
| 3.25 | 1.76 | 2.04 |
| 3.75 | 2.13 | 1.67 |
| 4 | 2.52 | 1.50 |
| 4.25 | 2.70 | 1.39 |
| 4.75 | 3.55 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.74 | 1.15 |
| 5.25 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 9.32 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.25 | 2.64 | 1.44 |
| +1.5 | 2.27 | 1.61 |
| +1.75 | 2.01 | 1.77 |
| +2 | 1.79 | 2.02 |
| +2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.51 | 2.48 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 11.0 | 1.05 |
| 0 | 8.15 | 1.03 |
| +0.25 | 5.48 | 1.11 |
| +0.5 | 4.15 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 3.74 | 1.24 |
| +1 | 3.36 | 1.30 |
| +2.75 | 1.37 | 2.93 |
| +3 | 1.25 | 3.68 |
| +3.25 | 1.21 | 3.96 |
| +3.5 | 1.19 | 4.22 |
| +3.75 | 1.12 | 5.47 |
| +4 | 1.04 | 7.58 |
| +4.5 | 1.04 | 8.25 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.22 | 3.95 |
| 3.5 | 1.52 | 2.45 |
| 4.5 | 2.02 | 1.75 |
| 5.5 | 2.87 | 1.39 |
| 6.5 | 4.20 | 1.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 11.3 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 8.67 |
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.63 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.74 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.64 |
| 9.5 | 1.75 | 2.01 |
| 10.5 | 2.14 | 1.63 |
| 11.5 | 2.79 | 1.37 |
| 12.5 | 3.81 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 5.27 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 7.05 | 1.06 |
| 15.5 | 9.50 | 1.04 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 8.25 | 1.31 | 2.93 |
| 8.75 | 1.43 | 2.50 |
| 9 | 1.54 | 2.36 |
| 9.25 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| 9.75 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 10 | 1.97 | 1.81 |
| 10.25 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 10.75 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| 11 | 2.45 | 1.50 |
| 11.25 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
Next Primeira Liga matches
| 8 Nov | Vitória SC – FC Porto |
| 8 Nov | Rio Ave – SC Braga |
Latest Primeira Liga results
| 7 Nov | Sporting CP 1-0 Moreirense |
| 7 Nov | Alverca 1-1 Casa Pia |
| 6 Nov | Famalicao 1-0 Arouca |
| 2 Nov | Benfica 1-0 Alverca |
| 2 Nov | GIL Vicente 0-0 Vitória SC |
| 1 Nov | SC Braga 3-0 Famalicao |