Ourense CF vs
Portugalete• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.26 | 3.06 | 3.18 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 3.08 | 3.20 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 3.08 | 3.12 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.26 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.15 | 3.11 | 3.19 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Ourense CF
4W 2D 4L · goals 9:10 · per match 0.9 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Bergantiños | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Coruxo | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Atlético Astorga | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Arosa | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Amorebieta | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Eibar II | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Marino de Luanco | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Basconia | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Lugo | 0-1 | L |
Portugalete
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Arosa | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Basconia | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Eibar II | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Amorebieta | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Deportivo Alavés II | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Bergantiños | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Coruxo | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Compostela | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Atlético Astorga | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Barakaldo | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Ourense CF and Portugalete on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Ourense CF sit 7th with 14 points from 9 games, while Portugalete are 9th with 13 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sestao River | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Alavés II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Bergantiños | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Eibar II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Amorebieta | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Compostela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Ourense CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Portugalete | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Gernika | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 11 |
| 11 | Basconia | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Arosa | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Racing Santander II | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Atlético Astorga | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Llanera | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 7 |
| 18 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 1.65 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.17 | 1.70 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.68 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.88 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.85 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.90 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.87 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ourense CF at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Portugalete at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.12 | 3.11 | 3.21, which imply roughly 32.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Ourense CF are 7th (14 pts, 9-9 goals), Portugalete 9th (13 pts, 12-12).
Over their last five matches, Ourense CF averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Portugalete averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Portugalete.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.11 | 3.19 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.61 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.32 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 2.02 | 3.87 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.31 | 3.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.47 | 13.5 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 5.13 | 4.82 | 7.10 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 15.2 | 5.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 8.20 | 2.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.81 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.43 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 7.10 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.97 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3.75 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
| 0 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.09 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.35 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 7 Nov | Eibar II – Atlético Astorga |
| 8 Nov | Real Oviedo II – Coruxo |
| 8 Nov | Llanera – Bergantiños |
| 8 Nov | Marino de Luanco – Racing Santander II |
| 8 Nov | Arosa – Compostela |
| 8 Nov | Gimnástica Torrelavega – Gernika |