Real Oviedo II vs
Coruxo• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.06 | 3.20 | 3.55 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 3.12 | 3.51 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 3.15 | 3.45 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.12 | 3.53 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 3.12 | 3.44 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.55 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.04 | 3.13 | 3.45 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Real Oviedo II
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Llanera | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Marino de Luanco | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Bergantiños | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Racing Santander II | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Compostela | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Deportivo Alavés II | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Sestao River | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Eibar II | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | Real Avilés | 0-0 | D |
Coruxo
2W 2D 6L · goals 8:14 · per match 0.8 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Sestao River | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Zamora | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Amorebieta | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Ourense CF | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Compostela | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Bergantiños | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Gernika | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Portugalete | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Racing Santander II | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Deportivo Alavés II | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 10:14 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Real Oviedo II
| 24 Jan 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Oviedo II0-1Coruxo |
| 28 Sep 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo2-2Real Oviedo II |
| 24 Feb 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo1-2Real Oviedo II |
| 15 Oct 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Oviedo II2-0Coruxo |
| 30 Apr 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo1-0Real Oviedo II |
| 18 Dec 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Oviedo II2-3Coruxo |
| 16 May 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Oviedo II1-1Coruxo |
| 17 Apr 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo4-0Real Oviedo II |
| 22 Feb 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Oviedo II1-0Coruxo |
| 6 Oct 2019Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo1-0Real Oviedo II |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Real Oviedo II sit 8th with 14 points from 9 games, while Coruxo are 12th with 8 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sestao River | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Alavés II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Bergantiños | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Eibar II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Amorebieta | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Compostela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Ourense CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Portugalete | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Gernika | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 11 |
| 11 | Basconia | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Arosa | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Racing Santander II | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Atlético Astorga | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Llanera | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 7 |
| 18 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 1.67 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.67 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.14 | 1.70 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.08 | 1.67 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.84 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.81 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.87 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Real Oviedo II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Coruxo at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.04 | 3.11 | 3.44, which imply roughly 49% for a Real Oviedo II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Real Oviedo II are 8th (14 pts, 12-15 goals), Coruxo 12th (8 pts, 8-12).
Over their last five matches, Real Oviedo II averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Coruxo averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Real Oviedo II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.13 | 3.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.67 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 2.03 | 4.11 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.33 | 3.76 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.30 | 13.8 | 37.3 |
| HT X | 4.92 | 4.83 | 7.37 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 15.0 | 5.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 7.45 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 7.03 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
| 2.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.52 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 6.90 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| 2 | 1.57 | 2.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 2.97 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.32 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.05 | 1.71 |
| -0.25 | 1.75 | 1.98 |
| 0 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 2.91 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.28 | 3.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 7 Nov | Eibar II – Atlético Astorga |
| 8 Nov | Llanera – Bergantiños |
| 8 Nov | Marino de Luanco – Racing Santander II |
| 8 Nov | Arosa – Compostela |
| 8 Nov | Ourense CF – Portugalete |