Marino de Luanco vs
Racing Santander II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 3.22 | 2.89 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 8.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.29 | 3.20 | 2.85 | 10.0% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.32 | 3.15 | 2.80 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.30 | 3.15 | 2.73 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.89 | 7.5% |
| Average | 2.31 | 3.20 | 2.79 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Marino de Luanco
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | A | Gernika | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Real Oviedo II | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Sestao River | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Llanera | 2-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Basconia | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Atlético Astorga | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Ourense CF | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Compostela | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Aug | H | Langreo | 6-1 | W |
Racing Santander II
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Atlético Astorga | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Deportivo Alavés II | 3-3 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Basconia | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Real Oviedo II | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Eibar II | 1-5 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Llanera | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Amorebieta | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Coruxo | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Sestao River | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | Laredo | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 8:13 · last 8: 2W 1D 5L for Marino de Luanco
| 1 Feb 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Marino de Luanco1-1Racing Santander II |
| 7 Sep 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Racing Santander II1-0Marino de Luanco |
| 23 Mar 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Marino de Luanco2-1Racing Santander II |
| 10 Nov 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Racing Santander II4-2Marino de Luanco |
| 14 Apr 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Marino de Luanco0-1Racing Santander II |
| 3 Dec 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Racing Santander II2-0Marino de Luanco |
| 30 Apr 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Marino de Luanco1-3Racing Santander II |
| 17 Dec 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Racing Santander II0-2Marino de Luanco |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Marino de Luanco sit 15th with 8 points from 9 games, while Racing Santander II are 14th with 8 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sestao River | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Alavés II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Bergantiños | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Eibar II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Amorebieta | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Compostela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Ourense CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Portugalete | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Gernika | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 11 |
| 11 | Basconia | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Arosa | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Racing Santander II | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Atlético Astorga | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Llanera | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 7 |
| 18 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 1.82 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.82 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.78 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.97 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Marino de Luanco at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Racing Santander II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.31 | 3.20 | 2.79, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Marino de Luanco are 15th (8 pts, 8-13 goals), Racing Santander II 14th (8 pts, 12-17).
Over their last five matches, Marino de Luanco averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Racing Santander II averaged 2 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Racing Santander II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 3.20 | 2.79 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.52 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 2.08 | 3.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 2.38 | 3.12 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.75 | 14.0 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.77 | 5.03 | 6.57 |
| HT 2 | 26.3 | 15.3 | 4.54 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 8.65 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 5.95 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.47 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.01 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.31 | 1.58 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| 0 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.82 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.66 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 7 Nov | Basconia – Amorebieta |
| 7 Nov | Eibar II – Atlético Astorga |
| 8 Nov | Real Oviedo II – Coruxo |
| 8 Nov | Llanera – Bergantiños |
| 8 Nov | Arosa – Compostela |
| 8 Nov | Gimnástica Torrelavega – Gernika |