Arosa vs
Compostela• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 00:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.15 | 2.65 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.57 | 3.08 | 2.70 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.52 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.43 | 3.10 | 2.61 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.43 | 3.10 | 2.61 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.62 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.48 | 3.16 | 2.61 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Arosa
2W 5D 3L · goals 17:20 · per match 1.7 for, 2.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Portugalete | 3-3 | D |
| 27 Oct | H | Pontevedra | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Sestao River | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Llanera | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Bergantiños | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Ourense CF | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Deportivo Alavés II | 2-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Basconia | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Gernika | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Amorebieta | 2-2 | D |
Compostela
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:9 · per match 1.2 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Basconia | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Llanera | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Atlético Astorga | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Coruxo | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Real Oviedo II | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Eibar II | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sestao River | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Portugalete | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Derio | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Marino de Luanco | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 1:8 · last 5: 0W 0D 5L for Arosa
| 12 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Arosa0-2Compostela |
| 7 Dec 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Compostela1-0Arosa |
| 24 Apr 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Compostela2-1Arosa |
| 5 Dec 2021Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Arosa0-1Compostela |
| 1 Dec 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Compostela2-0Arosa |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Arosa sit 13th with 8 points from 9 games, while Compostela are 6th with 14 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sestao River | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Alavés II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Bergantiños | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Eibar II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Amorebieta | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Compostela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Ourense CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Portugalete | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Gernika | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 11 |
| 11 | Basconia | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Arosa | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Racing Santander II | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Atlético Astorga | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Llanera | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 7 |
| 18 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 1.82 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.97 | 1.85 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.81 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.03 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.03 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Arosa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Compostela at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.45 | 3.16 | 2.62, which imply roughly 31.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Arosa are 13th (8 pts, 15-20 goals), Compostela 6th (14 pts, 11-8).
Over their last five matches, Arosa averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Compostela averaged 1.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Compostela.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 3.16 | 2.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.45 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.06 | 2.09 | 3.22 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 2.39 | 2.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.97 | 14.3 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 6.13 | 5.13 | 6.30 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 14.5 | 4.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 9.10 | 2.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
| 3.5 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 5.85 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.94 | 1.33 |
| -0.5 | 2.51 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.11 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| +0.25 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.64 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 7 Nov | Basconia – Amorebieta |
| 7 Nov | Eibar II – Atlético Astorga |
| 8 Nov | Real Oviedo II – Coruxo |
| 8 Nov | Llanera – Bergantiños |
| 8 Nov | Marino de Luanco – Racing Santander II |
| 8 Nov | Gimnástica Torrelavega – Gernika |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 results
| 1 Nov | Amorebieta 1-0 Gimnástica Torrelavega |
| 1 Nov | Compostela 0-0 Basconia |
| 1 Nov | Coruxo 0-2 Sestao River |
| 1 Nov | Bergantiños 1-1 Ourense CF |
| 1 Nov | Deportivo Alavés II 2-1 Eibar II |
| 1 Nov | Portugalete 3-3 Arosa |