Llanera vs
Bergantiños• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 00:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 3.35 | 2.19 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.94 | 3.36 | 2.24 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 3.01 | 3.22 | 2.16 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.94 | 3.22 | 2.14 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.24 | 6.3% |
| Average | 2.96 | 3.31 | 2.17 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Llanera
2W 2D 6L · goals 13:22 · per match 1.3 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Real Oviedo II | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Ponferradina | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Compostela | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Arosa | 1-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Marino de Luanco | 4-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Basconia | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Racing Santander II | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Gernika | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Deportivo Alavés II | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1-2 | L |
Bergantiños
6W 2D 2L · goals 23:10 · per match 2.3 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Ourense CF | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Eibar II | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Real Oviedo II | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Arosa | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Coruxo | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Portugalete | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | UD Santa Marta | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Amorebieta | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Leioa | 5-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:3 · last 4: 3W 1D 0L for Llanera
| 9 Feb 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Llanera1-0Bergantiños |
| 29 Sep 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Bergantiños2-2Llanera |
| 3 Apr 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Llanera2-0Bergantiños |
| 14 Nov 2021Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Bergantiños1-2Llanera |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Llanera sit 17th with 7 points from 9 games, while Bergantiños are 3rd with 18 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sestao River | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Alavés II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Bergantiños | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Eibar II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Amorebieta | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Compostela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Ourense CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Portugalete | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Gernika | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 11 |
| 11 | Basconia | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Arosa | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Racing Santander II | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Atlético Astorga | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Llanera | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 7 |
| 18 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 1.93 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.95 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.07 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.04 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Llanera at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Bergantiños at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.97 | 3.31 | 2.14, which imply roughly 33.7% for a Llanera win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Llanera are 17th (7 pts, 12-21 goals), Bergantiños 3rd (18 pts, 20-11).
Over their last five matches, Llanera averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Bergantiños averaged 2.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Llanera or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 3.31 | 2.17 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 1.31 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.24 | 1.58 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.58 | 2.15 | 2.71 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.24 | 2.45 | 2.52 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.00 | 14.5 | 23.3 |
| HT X | 7.40 | 5.57 | 5.50 |
| HT 2 | 29.7 | 14.5 | 3.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 9.40 | 1.78 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.34 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.32 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.09 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.40 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.86 | 1.38 |
| -0.25 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 0 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| +0.5 | 1.64 | 2.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 1.27 | 3.24 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.16 | 4.60 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 7 Nov | Basconia – Amorebieta |
| 7 Nov | Eibar II – Atlético Astorga |
| 8 Nov | Real Oviedo II – Coruxo |
| 8 Nov | Marino de Luanco – Racing Santander II |
| 8 Nov | Arosa – Compostela |
| 8 Nov | Gimnástica Torrelavega – Gernika |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 results
| 1 Nov | Amorebieta 1-0 Gimnástica Torrelavega |
| 1 Nov | Compostela 0-0 Basconia |
| 1 Nov | Coruxo 0-2 Sestao River |
| 1 Nov | Bergantiños 1-1 Ourense CF |
| 1 Nov | Deportivo Alavés II 2-1 Eibar II |
| 1 Nov | Portugalete 3-3 Arosa |