Gimnástica Torrelavega vs
Gernika• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.16 | 2.97 | 2.32 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.27 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 9.6% |
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.24 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.09 | 3.02 | 2.23 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 3.02 | 3.02 | 2.21 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.16 | 3.25 | 2.32 | 5.5% |
| Average | 3.03 | 3.05 | 2.25 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Gimnástica Torrelavega
2W 2D 6L · goals 10:20 · per match 1.0 for, 2.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Amorebieta | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | UD Ourense | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Ourense CF | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Deportivo Alavés II | 1-5 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Sestao River | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Marino de Luanco | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Real Oviedo II | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Bergantiños | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Eibar II | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Llanera | 2-1 | W |
Gernika
2W 6D 2L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Marino de Luanco | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Atlético Astorga | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Amorebieta | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Deportivo Alavés II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Sestao River | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Coruxo | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Llanera | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Arosa | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Bergantiños | 2-2 | D |
| 3 May | H | Deportivo Alavés II | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Gimnástica Torrelavega and Gernika on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Gimnástica Torrelavega sit 18th with 5 points from 9 games, while Gernika are 10th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sestao River | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Alavés II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Bergantiños | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Eibar II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Amorebieta | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Compostela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Ourense CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Portugalete | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Gernika | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 11 |
| 11 | Basconia | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Arosa | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Racing Santander II | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Atlético Astorga | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Llanera | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 7 |
| 18 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.21 | 1.63 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.21 | 1.67 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.13 | 1.64 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.86 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gimnástica Torrelavega at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Gernika at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.01 | 3.06 | 2.25, which imply roughly 32.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Gimnástica Torrelavega are 18th (5 pts, 7-19 goals), Gernika 10th (11 pts, 15-9).
Over their last five matches, Gimnástica Torrelavega averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Gernika averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Gernika.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.03 | 3.05 | 2.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 1.31 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.16 | 1.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.71 | 1.99 | 2.91 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 2.28 | 2.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.88 | 15.3 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 6.83 | 4.67 | 5.53 |
| HT 2 | 34.7 | 15.5 | 3.62 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 7.60 | 1.85 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 2.5 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| 3.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.05 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| 2.25 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.06 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 0 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| +0.5 | 1.59 | 2.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| +1 | 1.22 | 3.62 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.70 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 7 Nov | Basconia – Amorebieta |
| 7 Nov | Eibar II – Atlético Astorga |
| 8 Nov | Real Oviedo II – Coruxo |
| 8 Nov | Llanera – Bergantiños |
| 8 Nov | Marino de Luanco – Racing Santander II |
| 8 Nov | Arosa – Compostela |