Unionistas de Salamanca vs
Zamora• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.64 | 3.04 | 2.64 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.59 | 2.99 | 2.51 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.59 | 2.99 | 2.51 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 13.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.64 | 3.10 | 2.64 | 8.0% |
| Average | 2.59 | 2.98 | 2.53 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 06:01 UTC
Unionistas de Salamanca
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | A | Extremadura 1924 | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Oct | A | Real Ávila | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Athletic Club II | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Racing Ferrol | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Cacereño | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Cultural Leonesa | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Mirandes | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | UD Ourense | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Real Avilés | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Real Unión | 2-4 | L |
Zamora
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Deportivo La Coruña II | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Oct | A | Coruxo | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Cacereño | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Ponferradina | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Mirandes | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | CD Coria | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Extremadura 1924 | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Lugo | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Arenas Getxo | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | UD Logroñés | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 17:9 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Unionistas de Salamanca
| 5 Apr 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Zamora2-3Unionistas de Salamanca |
| 11 Jan 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Unionistas de Salamanca0-0Zamora |
| 30 Mar 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Zamora1-0Unionistas de Salamanca |
| 16 Nov 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Unionistas de Salamanca1-1Zamora |
| 31 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Unionistas de Salamanca2-0Zamora |
| 5 Aug 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Zamora0-5Unionistas de Salamanca |
| 2 Apr 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Unionistas de Salamanca2-1Zamora |
| 9 Jan 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Zamora2-1Unionistas de Salamanca |
| 21 Feb 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Unionistas de Salamanca1-2Zamora |
| 29 Nov 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Zamora0-2Unionistas de Salamanca |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Unionistas de Salamanca sit 17th with 10 points from 10 games, while Zamora are 14th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura 1924 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Athletic Club II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereño | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Avilés | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18:13 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Unión | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19:17 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16:14 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4:15 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:22 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 1.69 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 1.70 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.68 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.90 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.87 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Unionistas de Salamanca at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zamora at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.59 | 2.98 | 2.53, which imply roughly 38.6% for a Unionistas de Salamanca win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Unionistas de Salamanca are 17th (10 pts, 12-18 goals), Zamora 14th (12 pts, 11-12).
Over their last five matches, Unionistas de Salamanca averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Zamora averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Unionistas de Salamanca or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.98 | 2.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.39 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.82 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 2.01 | 3.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.97 | 2.30 | 2.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.33 | 14.5 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 6.00 | 4.60 | 5.90 |
| HT 2 | 30.3 | 14.3 | 4.24 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 7.95 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.77 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 3.02 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.58 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 6.80 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.83 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.81 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.59 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.88 | 1.85 |
| +0.25 | 1.60 | 2.19 |
| +0.5 | 1.47 | 2.59 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 3.06 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.93 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.43 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 3.11 | 1.31 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.27 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 6 Nov | Cacereño – Lugo |
| 6 Nov | Real Avilés – Extremadura 1924 |
| 7 Nov | Racing Ferrol – UD Logroñés |
| 7 Nov | Barakaldo – Real Unión |
| 7 Nov | Pontevedra – UD Ourense |
| 8 Nov | Arenas Getxo – Deportivo La Coruña II |