Cacereño vs
Lugo• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.27 | 3.35 | 3.05 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.29 | 3.21 | 2.97 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 3.16 | 2.95 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 3.16 | 2.88 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 12.5% |
| SBO | 2.14 | 3.02 | 2.84 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 3.35 | 3.05 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.24 | 3.18 | 2.93 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 06:01 UTC
Cacereño
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:9 · per match 1.0 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Athletic Club II | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Zamora | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Pontevedra | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Unionistas de Salamanca | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Mérida AD | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | UD Ourense | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Arenas Getxo | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Recreativo Huelva | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Cultural Leonesa | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | UD San Pedro | 2-0 | W |
Lugo
8W 1D 1L · goals 18:9 · per match 1.8 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Mérida AD | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Real Unión | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Deportivo La Coruña II | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | UD Logroñés | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Real Avilés | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Racing Ferrol | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Zamora | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | CD Coria | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Ponferradina | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:3 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Cacereño
| 29 Mar 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Cacereño1-2Lugo |
| 4 Oct 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Lugo1-0Cacereño |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Cacereño sit 8th with 15 points from 10 games, while Lugo are 1st with 25 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura 1924 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Athletic Club II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereño | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Avilés | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18:13 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Unión | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19:17 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16:14 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4:15 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:22 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 1.79 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| SBO | 2.00 | 1.78 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.80 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.77 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.98 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.95 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cacereño at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lugo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.24 | 3.18 | 2.93, which imply roughly 31.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Cacereño are 8th (15 pts, 9-8 goals), Lugo 1st (25 pts, 18-9).
Over their last five matches, Cacereño averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Lugo averaged 2.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Lugo.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 3.18 | 2.93 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.54 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.04 | 3.52 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.36 | 3.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.58 | 13.9 | 31.8 |
| HT X | 5.39 | 4.89 | 6.68 |
| HT 2 | 26.9 | 13.8 | 4.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 10.1 | 2.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.22 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.98 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.36 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.58 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.21 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.66 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.26 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 0 | 1.64 | 2.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.46 | 2.52 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.95 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.92 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.45 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.56 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.62 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.47 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.94 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.78 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.97 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 10 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 6.54 | 1.03 |