Racing Ferrol vs
UD Logroñés• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 3.22 | 2.82 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.16 | 2.84 | 9.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.31 | 3.16 | 2.79 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 14.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 3.22 | 2.88 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.30 | 3.11 | 2.82 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 06:01 UTC
Racing Ferrol
5W 2D 3L · goals 9:7 · per match 0.9 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Ponferradina | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Mirandes | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Unionistas de Salamanca | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Deportivo La Coruña II | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Pontevedra | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Lugo | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Barakaldo | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Unión | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Extremadura 1924 | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Arenas Getxo | 1-1 | D |
UD Logroñés
6W 2D 2L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Mirandes | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Real Avilés | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Cultural Leonesa | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Lugo | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Deportivo La Coruña II | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Mérida AD | 5-3 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Pontevedra | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | UD Ourense | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Zamora | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Extremadura 1924 | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:2 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Racing Ferrol
| 23 Apr 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | UD Logroñés1-2Racing Ferrol |
| 23 Jan 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Racing Ferrol0-1UD Logroñés |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Racing Ferrol sit 4th with 17 points from 10 games, while UD Logroñés are 2nd with 20 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura 1924 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Athletic Club II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereño | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Avilés | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18:13 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Unión | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19:17 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16:14 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4:15 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:22 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.24 | 1.62 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.24 | 1.65 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.17 | 1.62 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.83 | 8.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.80 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.85 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Racing Ferrol at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and UD Logroñés at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.30 | 3.11 | 2.82, which imply roughly 43.5% for a Racing Ferrol win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Racing Ferrol are 4th (17 pts, 9-7 goals), UD Logroñés 2nd (20 pts, 20-13).
Over their last five matches, Racing Ferrol averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; UD Logroñés averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Racing Ferrol or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.11 | 2.82 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.48 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 2.02 | 3.61 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.28 | 3.28 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.76 | 14.7 | 33.3 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 4.67 | 6.43 |
| HT 2 | 29.7 | 14.7 | 4.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 7.30 | 2.17 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.37 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.83 |
| 2.5 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
| 3.5 | 3.88 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 7.43 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 16.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 2 | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.79 |
| 2.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.16 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.49 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.77 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.36 | 1.57 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 0 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.80 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.18 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.68 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.28 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.41 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.64 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 6.10 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 6 Nov | Cacereño – Lugo |
| 6 Nov | Real Avilés – Extremadura 1924 |
| 7 Nov | Barakaldo – Real Unión |
| 7 Nov | Pontevedra – UD Ourense |
| 7 Nov | Unionistas de Salamanca – Zamora |
| 8 Nov | Arenas Getxo – Deportivo La Coruña II |