Pontevedra vs
UD Ourense• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 3.83 | 5.93 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 3.64 | 6.08 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 3.64 | 5.80 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 14.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 3.83 | 6.08 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.50 | 3.65 | 5.86 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 06:01 UTC
Pontevedra
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Barakaldo | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Arosa | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Cultural Leonesa | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Cacereño | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Mérida AD | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Racing Ferrol | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Ponferradina | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | UD Logroñés | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Athletic Club II | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Arenas Getxo | 4-1 | W |
UD Ourense
2W 2D 6L · goals 5:17 · per match 0.5 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Cultural Leonesa | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Arenas Getxo | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Real Avilés | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Barakaldo | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Real Unión | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Cacereño | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | UD Logroñés | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Mirandes | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:1 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for Pontevedra
| 29 Oct 2025Copa del Rey | Copa del Rey | UD Ourense1-1Pontevedra |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Pontevedra sit 7th with 15 points from 10 games, while UD Ourense are 19th with 8 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura 1924 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Athletic Club II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereño | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Avilés | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18:13 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Unión | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19:17 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16:14 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4:15 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:22 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 1.78 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 1.80 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.68 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.66 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.03 | 1.69 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Pontevedra at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and UD Ourense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.50 | 3.65 | 5.86, which imply roughly 66.7% for a Pontevedra win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Pontevedra are 7th (15 pts, 12-11 goals), UD Ourense 19th (8 pts, 4-15).
Over their last five matches, Pontevedra averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; UD Ourense averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Pontevedra or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 3.65 | 5.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.23 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.37 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.68 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.14 | 6.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.47 | 5.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.23 | 18.3 | 54.7 |
| HT X | 3.93 | 5.23 | 12.3 |
| HT 2 | 27.3 | 18.8 | 10.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 9.00 | 3.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 8.67 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.14 |
| 2.5 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.90 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 12.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
| 2 | 1.49 | 2.37 |
| 2.25 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| 2.75 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.80 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.16 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.41 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| -1.25 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| -1 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| -0.75 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| -0.5 | 1.52 | 2.43 |
| -0.25 | 1.33 | 2.98 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 6.58 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.03 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 4.17 | 1.18 |
| -1.75 | 3.04 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.47 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 5.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 6 Nov | Cacereño – Lugo |
| 6 Nov | Real Avilés – Extremadura 1924 |
| 7 Nov | Racing Ferrol – UD Logroñés |
| 7 Nov | Barakaldo – Real Unión |
| 7 Nov | Unionistas de Salamanca – Zamora |
| 8 Nov | Arenas Getxo – Deportivo La Coruña II |