Barakaldo vs
Real Unión• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 3.14 | 3.75 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 3.16 | 3.61 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 3.16 | 3.52 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 13.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.96 | 3.17 | 3.52 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 14:20 UTC
Barakaldo
2W 5D 3L · goals 8:10 · per match 0.8 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Pontevedra | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Ponferradina | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Mirandes | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | UD Ourense | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Arenas Getxo | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Real Avilés | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Racing Ferrol | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Extremadura 1924 | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | CD Coria | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Cultural Leonesa | 0-0 | D |
Real Unión
3W 4D 3L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Real Avilés | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Lugo | 4-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Extremadura 1924 | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Athletic Club II | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | UD Ourense | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Deportivo La Coruña II | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Mirandes | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Racing Ferrol | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 4-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | CD Coria | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 8:6 · last 6: 3W 1D 2L for Barakaldo
| 2 Feb 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Barakaldo0-2Real Unión |
| 13 Oct 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Unión1-1Barakaldo |
| 14 Aug 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Real Unión0-1Barakaldo |
| 13 Feb 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Barakaldo3-0Real Unión |
| 15 Nov 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Real Unión2-1Barakaldo |
| 8 Dec 2019Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Barakaldo2-1Real Unión |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Barakaldo sit 15th with 11 points from 10 games, while Real Unión are 11th with 13 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura 1924 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Athletic Club II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereño | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Avilés | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18:13 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Unión | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19:17 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16:14 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4:15 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:22 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.84 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.82 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.98 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Barakaldo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Unión at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.96 | 3.17 | 3.52, which imply roughly 51% for a Barakaldo win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Barakaldo are 15th (11 pts, 8-10 goals), Real Unión 11th (13 pts, 19-17).
Over their last five matches, Barakaldo averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Real Unión averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Barakaldo or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.17 | 3.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.69 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.51 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 2.11 | 4.13 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.39 | 3.67 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.07 | 14.7 | 35.3 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 4.93 | 7.93 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 14.7 | 5.97 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 8.60 | 2.45 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.57 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 3.19 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 5.97 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 11.5 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
| 2.75 | 2.13 | 1.62 |
| 3 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.83 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.86 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| -0.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.68 | 2.01 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 3.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 6 Nov | Cacereño – Lugo |
| 6 Nov | Real Avilés – Extremadura 1924 |
| 7 Nov | Racing Ferrol – UD Logroñés |
| 7 Nov | Pontevedra – UD Ourense |
| 7 Nov | Unionistas de Salamanca – Zamora |
| 8 Nov | Arenas Getxo – Deportivo La Coruña II |