Cultural Leonesa vs
Ponferradina• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.13 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 2.83 | 3.95 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 2.86 | 3.72 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 2.86 | 3.62 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 2.75 | 3.40 | 13.4% |
| SBO | 2.04 | 2.81 | 3.09 | 17.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 3.10 | 3.95 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.08 | 2.94 | 3.56 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Cultural Leonesa
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | UD Ourense | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Gimnástica Segoviana | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Pontevedra | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | UD Logroñés | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | H | Arenas Getxo | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | CD Coria | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Extremadura 1924 | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Cacereño | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Mérida AD | 1-0 | W |
Ponferradina
2W 6D 2L · goals 6:7 · per match 0.6 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Racing Ferrol | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Llanera | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Barakaldo | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Zamora | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Real Avilés | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Mirandes | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Pontevedra | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Mérida AD | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Deportivo La Coruña II | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Lugo | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 5:3 · last 4: 2W 1D 1L for Cultural Leonesa
| 17 May 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Ponferradina2-1Cultural Leonesa |
| 27 Oct 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Cultural Leonesa2-0Ponferradina |
| 18 Feb 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Cultural Leonesa0-0Ponferradina |
| 29 Oct 2023Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Ponferradina1-2Cultural Leonesa |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 8 Nov 15:02 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Cultural Leonesa sit 15th with 12 points from 10 games, while Ponferradina are 11th with 14 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 28 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22:14 | +8 | 23 |
| 3 | Pontevedra | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 18 |
| 4 | Real Avilés | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23:15 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Mirandes | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Racing Ferrol | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10:9 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Extremadura 1924 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21:15 | +6 | 16 |
| 8 | Athletic Club II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 15 |
| 9 | Cacereño | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9:9 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Barakaldo | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Ponferradina | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 14 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16:14 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Real Unión | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19:19 | 0 | 13 |
| 14 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13:18 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 16 | Zamora | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 12 |
| 17 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4:16 | -12 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:22 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.55 | 1.50 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.51 | 1.48 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 1.50 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.37 | 1.50 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 1.50 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.45 | 1.49 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 1.65 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.65 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.67 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.11 | 1.64 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cultural Leonesa at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ponferradina at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.08 | 2.94 | 3.56, which imply roughly 48.1% for a Cultural Leonesa win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Cultural Leonesa are 15th (12 pts, 10-10 goals), Ponferradina 11th (14 pts, 6-6).
Over their last five matches, Cultural Leonesa averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Ponferradina averaged 0.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Cultural Leonesa or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.94 | 3.56 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.62 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.41 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.11 | 1.64 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 1.89 | 4.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.16 | 3.91 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.39 | 14.7 | 42.9 |
| HT X | 4.86 | 4.13 | 7.24 |
| HT 2 | 31.3 | 15.0 | 6.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 6.20 | 2.51 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
| 2.5 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| 3.5 | 4.68 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 9.15 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 20.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
| 1.75 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 2 | 1.83 | 1.86 |
| 2.25 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| 2.75 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| 3 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 3.25 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.26 | 1.28 |
| -0.75 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.10 | 1.68 |
| -0.25 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
| 0 | 1.46 | 2.54 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.47 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.17 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.72 | 1.22 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.56 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.49 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.13 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.53 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.60 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.86 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 10.5 | 2.96 | 1.31 |
| 11.5 | 4.26 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 6.58 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.01 |
| 7 | 1.22 | 3.44 |
| 8 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 9 | 1.99 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 11 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 6.14 | 1.04 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 8 Nov | Mérida AD – Athletic Club II |
| 8 Nov | Mirandes – CD Coria |