Mérida AD vs
Athletic Club II• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.41 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 3.16 | 2.92 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.72 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.31 | 3.12 | 2.83 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.29 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 12.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 12.5% |
| SBO | 2.29 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 17.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.41 | 3.50 | 2.92 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.34 | 3.22 | 2.75 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Mérida AD
4W 1D 5L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Lugo | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | CD Coria | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Arenas Getxo | 4-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Pontevedra | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Cacereño | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | UD Logroñés | 3-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Ponferradina | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Mirandes | 3-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Cultural Leonesa | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Deportivo La Coruña II | 1-0 | W |
Athletic Club II
4W 3D 3L · goals 17:13 · per match 1.7 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Cacereño | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | CD Coria | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Real Unión | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Extremadura 1924 | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Arenas Getxo | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Deportivo La Coruña II | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Pontevedra | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Real Avilés | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Zamora | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:4 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Mérida AD
| 20 Mar 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Athletic Club II1-1Mérida AD |
| 19 Dec 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Mérida AD2-3Athletic Club II |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 8 Nov 13:01 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Mérida AD sit 12th with 13 points from 10 games, while Athletic Club II are 8th with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 28 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22:14 | +8 | 23 |
| 3 | Pontevedra | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 18 |
| 4 | Real Avilés | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23:15 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Mirandes | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Racing Ferrol | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10:9 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Extremadura 1924 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21:15 | +6 | 16 |
| 8 | Athletic Club II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 15 |
| 9 | Cacereño | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9:9 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Barakaldo | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Ponferradina | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 14 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16:14 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Real Unión | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19:19 | 0 | 13 |
| 14 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13:18 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 16 | Zamora | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 12 |
| 17 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4:16 | -12 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:22 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.90 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| SBO | 1.83 | 1.93 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.93 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.15 | 2.1% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mérida AD at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Athletic Club II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.34 | 3.22 | 2.76, which imply roughly 42.7% for a Mérida AD win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Mérida AD are 12th (13 pts, 16-14 goals), Athletic Club II 8th (15 pts, 17-13).
Over their last five matches, Mérida AD averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Athletic Club II averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Mérida AD or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 3.22 | 2.76 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.50 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.99 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 2.10 | 3.32 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 2.43 | 3.00 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.84 | 13.4 | 27.8 |
| HT X | 5.67 | 5.06 | 6.40 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 13.6 | 4.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 10.2 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.17 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.52 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.05 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.92 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.7 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.71 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.11 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.35 | 1.54 |
| -0.25 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 0 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.71 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.7 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.00 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.17 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.66 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.33 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.67 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.63 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 7.33 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.70 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 10.5 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 6.47 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.12 |
| 7 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 9 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 12 | 6.02 | 1.04 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 8 Nov | Cultural Leonesa – Ponferradina |
| 8 Nov | Mirandes – CD Coria |