OddsFilter
Live

Kolos Kovalivka vs Polessya• Premier League, Ukraine

#81.8:1.411:0001/11 · Kolos Stadium, Kovalivka2.0:0.6#1

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

16.21PINX4.091XB21.581XBMargin at best3.8%Books8Markets59Rating37 · 63Exp. goals L52.9

Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 05:02 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet5.854.091.584.8%
Pinnacle6.213.991.527.0%
Dafabet5.804.001.528.0%
Marathonbet5.803.841.538.6%
Betano5.603.851.539.2%
William Hill5.503.601.579.7%
Betfair5.503.901.5010.5%
Bet3655.253.901.5011.4%
Best of all books6.214.091.583.8%
Average5.693.901.538.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Kolos KovalivkaPolessya
Last 10#8Table position#11.22Points per game2.509Form pts · last 5131.8Goals for · last 52.01.4Goals against · last 50.647Attack rating5330Defence rating7041Form rating5938H2H rating6227Goals model7337Overall rating63

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 29 Oct 21:01 UTC

Kolos Kovalivka

4W 2D 4L · goals 17:14 · per match 1.7 for, 1.4 against

23 OctAVeres Rivne2-0W
17 OctAShakhtar Donetsk1-2L
10 OctHEpitsentr Dunayivtsi3-1W
4 OctHZorya Luhansk1-2L
20 SepAKudrivka3-2W
16 SepHKarpaty2-3L
11 SepHKarpaty0-2L
5 SepAKryvbas KR2-2D
28 AugHObolon'-Brovar0-0D
22 AugAUCSA3-0W

Polessya

9W 1D 0L · goals 23:5 · per match 2.3 for, 0.5 against

28 OctHNovyi Rozdil2-0W
23 OctHObolon'-Brovar3-0W
18 OctHDynamo Kyiv3-1W
11 OctABukovyna2-2D
3 OctAFC Kharkiv2-1W
18 SepHKryvbas KR1-0W
13 SepHLivyi Bereh1-0W
9 SepHKudrivka2-0W
4 SepHKudrivka5-1W
29 AugAShakhtar Donetsk2-0W

Head to head

1Kolos Kovalivka wins
4draws
3Polessya wins

8 meetings · goals 7:10 · last 8: 1W 4D 3L for Kolos Kovalivka

22 Feb 2026Premier LeaguePremier LeagueKolos Kovalivka0-2Polessya
12 Oct 2025Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsPolessya2-1Kolos Kovalivka
10 Aug 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeaguePolessya0-1Kolos Kovalivka
27 Apr 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueKolos Kovalivka1-1Polessya
25 Oct 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeaguePolessya1-1Kolos Kovalivka
14 Apr 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeaguePolessya1-0Kolos Kovalivka
1 Oct 2023Premier LeaguePremier LeagueKolos Kovalivka0-0Polessya
22 Jul 2023Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsKolos Kovalivka3-3Polessya

Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 30 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the Premier League table, Kolos Kovalivka sit 8th with 11 points from 9 games, while Polessya are 1st with 25 points from 10.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Polessya1081123:8+1525
2Shakhtar Donetsk1081120:5+1525
3FC Kharkiv970218:7+1121
4Dynamo Kyiv961214:9+519
5Karpaty1044217:8+916
6LNZ Cherkasy1043310:9+115
7Zorya Luhansk1043312:13-115
8Kolos Kovalivka932412:13-111
9Epitsentr Dunayivtsi1023510:14-49
10Bukovyna101637:12-59
11Veres Rivne102356:13-79
12Livyi Bereh91536:8-28
13Obolon'-Brovar91444:15-117
14Chornomorets91355:11-66
15Kryvbas KR81347:13-66
16Kudrivka1012711:24-135

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg116%5.68X24%3.90260%1.53

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.941.865.3%
Bet3651.951.855.3%
1xBet1.921.827.0%
Marathonbet1.931.807.4%
Betfair1.911.807.9%
Betano1.881.808.7%
Best of all books1.951.865.0%
Average1.921.826.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.951.806.8%
Bet3652.101.677.5%
1xBet1.981.757.6%
Betano1.981.728.6%
Marathonbet1.981.728.6%
Best of all books2.101.803.2%
Average2.001.737.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Kolos Kovalivka 10%Draw 45%Polessya 45%

The statistical model rates Kolos Kovalivka at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Polessya at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.68 | 3.90 | 1.53, which imply roughly 25.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Premier League table: Kolos Kovalivka are 8th (11 pts, 12-13 goals), Polessya 1st (25 pts, 23-8).

Over their last five matches, Kolos Kovalivka averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Polessya averaged 2 scored and 0.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Polessya.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
5.693.901.53

Double chance

1XX212
2.341.121.21

Draw no bet

12
4.081.20

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.001.73

1st half

1X2
5.862.232.05

2nd half

1X2
5.362.541.88

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 19.9418.024.8
HT X11.45.494.06
HT 249.016.22.21

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.199.251.44

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.058.01
1.51.293.28
2.51.921.82
3.53.251.30
4.55.811.10
5.510.31.03
6.516.01.01
7.521.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.027.90
11.057.48
1.251.154.31
1.751.352.90
21.452.54
2.251.692.07
2.752.171.62
32.621.43
3.252.941.35
3.753.971.20
45.381.11
4.255.721.10
510.21.03
610.5–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.961.35
+0.52.351.56
+0.752.131.65
+11.851.91
+1.251.622.21
+1.51.482.48
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.58.801.02
-18.551.02
-0.756.951.04
-0.55.501.15
-0.254.601.15
04.221.19
+1.751.352.99
+21.213.93
+2.251.174.32
+2.51.154.72
+2.751.095.86
+31.028.07
+3.51.038.57

Next Premier League matches

30 OctShakhtar Donetsk – Obolon'-Brovar
31 OctLivyi Bereh – Bukovyna
31 OctVeres Rivne – Chornomorets
31 OctKryvbas KR – Dynamo Kyiv
31 OctZorya Luhansk – Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
31 OctKarpaty – Kudrivka

All Premier League fixtures and the table

Latest Premier League results

25 OctChornomorets 0-0 Karpaty
25 OctBukovyna 0-0 Kryvbas KR
24 OctShakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Zorya Luhansk
24 OctLivyi Bereh 0-0 LNZ Cherkasy
24 OctEpitsentr Dunayivtsi 1-2 FC Kharkiv
23 OctPolessya 3-0 Obolon'-Brovar