OddsFilter
Live

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar• Premier League, Ukraine

#22.4:0.810:00Today · Tsentralnyi Stadion, Zhytomyr0.8:1.8#13

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.231XBX6.40DAF215.0MARMargin at best3.6%Books8Markets104Rating78 · 23Exp. goals L52.9

Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 01:13 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.236.0714.04.9%
Dafabet1.216.4012.06.6%
Pinnacle1.215.8312.77.7%
William Hill1.225.5013.07.8%
Marathonbet1.185.8015.08.7%
Betano1.215.4012.59.2%
Bet3651.205.0012.011.7%
Betfair1.155.5013.012.8%
Best of all books1.236.4015.03.6%
Average1.205.6913.08.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

PolessyaObolon'-Brovar
Last 10#2Table position#132.44Points per game0.8813Form pts · last 552.4Goals for · last 50.80.8Goals against · last 51.875Attack rating2569Defence rating3172Form rating2871H2H rating2993Goals model778Overall rating23

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 21 Oct 03:01 UTC

Polessya

8W 1D 1L · goals 22:8 · per match 2.2 for, 0.8 against

18 OctHDynamo Kyiv3-1W
11 OctABukovyna2-2D
3 OctAFC Kharkiv2-1W
18 SepHKryvbas KR1-0W
13 SepHLivyi Bereh1-0W
9 SepHKudrivka2-0W
4 SepHKudrivka5-1W
29 AugAShakhtar Donetsk2-0W
17 AugHZorya Luhansk1-2L
10 AugHFC Kharkiv3-1W

Obolon'-Brovar

1W 4D 5L · goals 4:15 · per match 0.4 for, 1.5 against

16 OctHVeres Rivne2-0W
18 SepAChornomorets1-1D
12 SepALNZ Cherkasy1-3L
5 SepAFC Kharkiv0-5L
28 AugAKolos Kovalivka0-0D
22 AugAKarpaty0-2L
15 AugAKudrivka0-0D
8 AugABukovyna0-0D
2 AugAEpitsentr Dunayivtsi0-3L
24 JulHKudrivka0-1L

Head to head

5Polessya wins
2draws
6Obolon'-Brovar wins

13 meetings · goals 17:14 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Polessya

26 Apr 2026Premier LeaguePremier LeaguePolessya3-1Obolon'-Brovar
25 Oct 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueObolon'-Brovar0-4Polessya
28 Feb 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueObolon'-Brovar0-0Polessya
25 Aug 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeaguePolessya4-0Obolon'-Brovar
16 Mar 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueObolon'-Brovar1-0Polessya
2 Sep 2023Premier LeaguePremier LeaguePolessya2-0Obolon'-Brovar
22 May 2023Persha LigaPersha LigaObolon'-Brovar1-1Polessya
23 Apr 2023Persha LigaPersha LigaPolessya0-1Obolon'-Brovar
26 Sep 2021Persha LigaPersha LigaPolessya1-4Obolon'-Brovar
31 Aug 2021CupCupObolon'-Brovar1-0Polessya

Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 23 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the Premier League table, Polessya sit 2nd with 22 points from 9 games, while Obolon'-Brovar are 13th with 7 points from 8.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Shakhtar Donetsk980120:5+1524
2Polessya971120:8+1222
3FC Kharkiv860216:6+1018
4Dynamo Kyiv851211:8+316
5Karpaty943217:8+915
6LNZ Cherkasy942310:9+114
7Zorya Luhansk942312:13-114
8Epitsentr Dunayivtsi92349:12-39
9Veres Rivne92346:11-59
10Kolos Kovalivka822410:13-38
11Bukovyna91537:12-58
12Livyi Bereh81436:8-27
13Obolon'-Brovar81434:12-87
14Chornomorets81255:11-65
15Kudrivka912610:21-115
16Kryvbas KR71247:13-65

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg177%1.20X16%5.6927%13.0

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

21 Oct 03:0023 Oct 01:301 1.20X 5.692 13.0
11.26 → 1.20 -4.8%X4.99 → 5.69 +14.0%210.6 → 13.0 +22.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.762.075.1%
Bet3651.752.055.9%
Pinnacle1.742.046.5%
Marathonbet1.742.017.2%
Betfair1.652.108.2%
Betano1.751.958.4%
Best of all books1.762.104.4%
Average1.732.046.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet2.581.467.3%
Bet3652.621.447.6%
Betfair2.401.508.3%
Betano2.621.428.6%
Marathonbet2.681.408.7%
William Hill2.621.409.6%
Best of all books2.681.504.0%
Average2.591.448.3%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Polessya 50%Draw 50%Obolon'-Brovar 0%

The statistical model rates Polessya at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Obolon'-Brovar at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.20 | 5.69 | 13.03, which imply roughly 83.3% for a Polessya win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Premier League table: Polessya are 2nd (22 pts, 20-8 goals), Obolon'-Brovar 13th (7 pts, 4-12).

Over their last five matches, Polessya averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Obolon'-Brovar averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Polessya.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.205.6913.0

Double chance

1XX212
1.023.981.12

Draw no bet

12
1.058.97

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.591.44

1st half

1X2
1.612.5810.9

2nd half

1X2
1.473.0010.9

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.6323.596.8
HT X3.597.3324.0
HT 225.426.023.8

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.2110.25.50

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.039.94
1.51.223.89
2.51.732.04
3.52.771.39
4.54.931.14
5.58.291.04
6.513.01.01
7.521.0–
19 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.25–11.6
0.751.029.35
11.028.63
1.251.125.06
1.751.283.37
21.333.01
2.251.542.36
2.751.921.82
32.171.62
3.252.511.46
3.753.161.30
44.281.17
4.254.561.15
4.755.761.09
58.271.04
5.258.551.03
5.7511.6–
612.71.01
6.2511.91.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.52.711.41
-2.252.411.51
-22.131.65
-1.751.851.90
-1.51.672.12
-1.251.482.49
19 more lines
LineHomeAway
-5.513.01.01
-5.2511.91.01
-513.01.01
-4.7510.91.02
-4.58.781.02
-4.258.951.04
-48.231.04
-3.756.191.09
-3.54.961.15
-3.254.521.16
-34.221.19
-2.753.151.32
-11.293.31
-0.751.243.65
-0.51.234.00
-0.251.125.64
01.048.32
+0.251.049.25
+0.751.0211.7

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.114.83
7.51.273.14
8.51.522.31
9.51.941.78
10.52.431.47
11.53.311.25
12.54.781.11
13.57.061.02
15 more lines
LineOverUnder
71.124.54
7.751.312.92
81.342.86
8.251.452.44
8.751.612.12
91.702.07
9.251.831.85
9.752.091.69
102.151.62
10.252.381.49
10.752.741.35
112.971.31
11.253.041.29
124.381.13
136.951.02

Next Premier League matches

23 OctDynamo Kyiv – Kudrivka
23 OctVeres Rivne – Kolos Kovalivka
24 OctEpitsentr Dunayivtsi – FC Kharkiv
24 OctLivyi Bereh – LNZ Cherkasy
24 OctShakhtar Donetsk – Zorya Luhansk
25 OctBukovyna – Kryvbas KR

All Premier League fixtures and the table

Latest Premier League results

19 OctFC Kharkiv 2-1 Livyi Bereh
18 OctKarpaty 2-2 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
18 OctKryvbas KR 0-3 LNZ Cherkasy
18 OctPolessya 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv
17 OctShakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Kolos Kovalivka
17 OctKudrivka 4-1 Bukovyna