Wrexham vs
Wolves• Championship, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 20:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 3.65 | 2.28 | 4.0% |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.55 | 2.32 | 4.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.94 | 3.42 | 2.29 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.93 | 3.42 | 2.27 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 7.7% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.05 | 3.65 | 2.32 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.94 | 3.47 | 2.26 | 7.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 06:10 UTC
Wrexham
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 30 Oct | A | Sheffield Utd | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Blackburn | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Preston | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | West Brom | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Derby | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Southampton | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | West Ham | 0-6 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Burnley | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Swansea | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Millwall | 3-0 | W |
Wolves
5W 2D 3L · goals 12:9 · per match 1.2 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Cardiff | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Watford | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Portsmouth | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Burnley | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Bolton | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Middlesbrough | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | West Brom | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Everton | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Sheffield Utd | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Birmingham | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Wrexham and Wolves on record.
Championship tableChampionshipupdated 3 Nov 23:50 UTC
In the Championship table, Wrexham sit 19th with 14 points from 13 games, while Wolves are 7th with 24 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Middlesbrough | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30:17 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Birmingham | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26:13 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Stoke City | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22:17 | +5 | 26 |
| 4 | Swansea | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21:16 | +5 | 26 |
| 5 | West Brom | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 25 |
| 6 | Southampton | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29:14 | +15 | 24 |
| 7 | Wolves | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23:16 | +7 | 24 |
| 8 | West Ham | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 33:18 | +15 | 22 |
| 9 | Sheffield Utd | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 22 |
| 10 | Portsmouth | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 22 |
| 11 | QPR | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22:17 | +5 | 21 |
| 12 | Norwich | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 27:24 | +3 | 18 |
| 13 | Millwall | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:24 | -1 | 18 |
| 14 | Blackburn | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20:22 | -2 | 18 |
| 15 | Bristol City | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 18 |
| 16 | Bolton | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19:26 | -7 | 17 |
| 17 | Lincoln | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14:24 | -10 | 15 |
| 18 | Cardiff | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 14 |
| 19 | Wrexham | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15:19 | -4 | 14 |
| 20 | Watford | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13:23 | -10 | 14 |
| 21 | Charlton | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11:22 | -11 | 14 |
| 22 | Burnley | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18:26 | -8 | 10 |
| 23 | Derby | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11:29 | -18 | 7 |
| 24 | Preston | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12:30 | -18 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.93 | 4.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.93 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.88 | 6.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.06 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.03 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.07 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Wrexham at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Wolves at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.94 | 3.47 | 2.26, which imply roughly 28.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Championship table: Wrexham are 19th (14 pts, 15-19 goals), Wolves 7th (24 pts, 23-16).
Over their last five matches, Wrexham averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Wolves averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Wolves.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.94 | 3.47 | 2.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 1.38 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.19 | 2.47 | 2.59 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.81 | 14.5 | 26.8 |
| HT X | 6.88 | 5.30 | 5.55 |
| HT 2 | 32.5 | 14.1 | 3.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 11.5 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.44 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 6.14 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.2 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 22.5 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.64 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.72 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| 0 | 2.13 | 1.66 |
| +0.25 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| +0.5 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 6.06 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.62 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 5.21 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.53 | 1.24 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.65 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 9.03 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 4.96 |
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 3.29 |
| 8.5 | 1.53 | 2.36 |
| 9.5 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| 10.5 | 2.44 | 1.49 |
| 11.5 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.82 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 6.97 | 1.02 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.57 |
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.73 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.50 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 7.75 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| 8 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 8.25 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 9 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 9.25 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 9.75 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 10 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 10.25 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 10.75 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 11 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 11.25 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 11.75 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 12 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 12.25 | 4.62 | 1.11 |
| 12.75 | 5.67 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 7.05 | 1.02 |
| 14 | 5.62 | 1.04 |
Next Championship matches
| 4 Nov | Wrexham – Middlesbrough |
| 4 Nov | Cardiff – West Ham |
| 4 Nov | Bristol City – Wolves |
| 6 Nov | Derby – Bolton |
| 7 Nov | Bristol City – Norwich |
| 7 Nov | Portsmouth – Stoke City |
Latest Championship results
| 3 Nov | West Brom 1-1 Southampton |
| 3 Nov | Birmingham 3-0 Millwall |
| 3 Nov | Watford 1-0 Lincoln |
| 3 Nov | Portsmouth 3-1 Swansea |
| 3 Nov | QPR 1-1 Burnley |
| 3 Nov | Blackburn 1-2 Stoke City |